<<   June 2018   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Monday, June 18, 2018 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 83-2016
        Glenn M. Kiederer vs. Kathryn J. Kiederer
        Hearing - G. Kiederer Mtn Term APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kelly A. Gaughan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas Masington, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 40030-2016
        Kathryn J. Kiederer vs. Glenn M. Kiederer
        Hearing - G. Kiederer Mtn Term APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Nicholas J. Masington, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Kelly A. Gaughan, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 307-2016
        Lorraine Carey vs. James Carey
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1705-2014
        Heather Lynn Chesky vs. James Tosto
        Hearing - Def Emerg Pet for Cust and contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 845-2017
        Stonecrest Acquisitions, LLC vs. John Doe and/or Tenant/Occupant
        Hearing - Pl Emerg Mtn Direct Tenant to Allow Access to Prop   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Walter W. Gouldsbury III, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 45642-2017
        Eagle Point Property Owners Association vs. The Richard E. Geis Trust, Richard Geis, Trustee
        Hearing - Def Emerg Mtn to Open Default Judgment & Stay Sale   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory Malaska, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 593-2018
        Kimberly Mack vs. Frankell Mack
        Hearing - Hearing on Venue   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1171-2017
        Lattimore Construction, Inc., vs. Kevin Stroyan, Peggy McKiernan, Charles ONeil, Michael Maruszewski, Michael Arizan, et al.
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert M. Tucker, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 244-2017
        Alfred Ryan vs. Francine Ann Ryan
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly Martin, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 32-2018 OC
        In Re: CLM vs.
        Hearing - T. Ferguson Pet for Appt of Minor Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jan Lokuta, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 22-2016 OA
        In Re: Adoption of Camille Sealey-Otero, a Minor vs.
        Adoption Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Oressa Campbell, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 34-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Donald Dries
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 711-2016
        Hope Franz vs. Peter Franz, Jr
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kelly Gaughan, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 741-2006
        Tanglewood Resort Master Association vs. Philip Pantiliano and Theresa Pantiliano
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Amanda Chesar, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton