<<   October 2019   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Tuesday, October 29, 2019 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1289-2019
        Ashley McGlyn vs. Gerald C. McGoldrick
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 827-2019
        Anthony Odendahl vs. Jean Brady
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1277-2019
        Shirley Rogers vs. Joshua Trumbull
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1309-2019
        Christine R. Fey vs. Harold Fey
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1360-2019
        Christine Williston vs. Douglas Marshall
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1361-2019
        Tara A. Crooker vs. Charlie Hubschmitt
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 39-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Wasienko
        Competency Hearing - Review Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 4-2019 OA
        In Re: In the Interest of K.S. vs.
        Adoption Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 358-2019
        Alexandra Bogusta vs. Stephen Bogusta
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1242-2019
        Shirley A. Solch and John M. Solch, Jr. vs. Cheryl Caliente and Christian Caliente
        Hearing - Plaintiffs Motion   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 831-2018
        Lawrence Homan and Lorie M. Delade vs. Kathryn Atchison
        Hearing - Defendants Petition to Open Judgment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christie E. Bower, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Stephen G. Bresset, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 22-2019
        Texas Capital Bank, N.A. vs. Saul Diaz, III
        Argument - Exceptions to the Schedule of Distr of PC Sheriff   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jill Jenkins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  David C. Berger, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1171-2013
        Leticia Couttien vs. Terrence A. Colbert & Hal H. Harris
        Hearing - Alstate Mtn Prot Order & Mtn Quash Subpoena   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Bonnie S. Stein, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1027-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Jake Arlen Majano vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 105-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lamel Anthony Cooks
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 451-2017
        Robert Birkland vs. Alicia Birkland
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Barbara OHara, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1050-2018
        Efthimios Seretis vs. Thomas Thompson
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Sanctions against Plaintiff   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Michael A. Giannetta, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Paul T. Oven, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 300-2019
        Wells Fargo Bank, NA vs. Beverly J. Bradley-Murray
        Hearing - J. Tashlik Exceptions to Sched Distrib of Sheriff   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kenya Bates, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Richard Brent Somach, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 246-2019
        Midfirst Bank, NA vs. Andrew Greeves and Christina Wood
        Hearing - J. Tashlik Exceptions to Sched Distrib of Sheriff   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brooke R. Waisbord, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Richard Brent Somach, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 743-2005
        Raymond J. Tonkin, the personal representative of the Estate of Margery Tonkin vs. Louis F. Thodore and Mary Ellen Theodore
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Dismiss Counterclaim   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton