<<   October 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Monday, October 5, 2020 - 

  • 08:59  AM   
        Docket #: 484-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lindsey Hutchinson
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 728-2020
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Suzan Capitelli vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40200-2019
        Joanna Tomasino-Roberson vs. Scott Roberson
        Hearing - Def Mtn Term APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials A-H
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 84-2020
        Dakota Dunning vs. Marina McCarthy
        Mediation - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 428-2020
        Mackenzie Harrison vs. Scott Bernstein, II
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 849-2020
        Mirtha S. Munnigh vs. Mirtha S. Perez
        Hearing - Plaintiffs Standing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials I-R
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials S-Z
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 651-2020
        Charles Miszler, JR. vs. Melanie Wheeler
        Mediation - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 2213-2012
        Yahimi S. Mackay vs. Tawanna Skinner
        Hearing - Plaint Pet Contempt & Cust Mod Spec Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1496-2018
        Laneshia Jones, Individually, and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Nesean Lamari Hunt vs. Sunrise Assets and Amon Soin and Gateway Health Plan, Inc.
        Argument - Mtn to Deem Admit Def Req for Admission   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jillian M. Denicola, Esq., Melissa A. Dziak, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 2213-2012
        Yahimi S. Mackay vs. Tawana H. Skinner
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1210-2019
        Bob Guccione vs. Asya Lapidus and John Tripp
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Def Mtn Compel Plaint Answer to Discovery   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Andrew L. Blacker, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 706-2020
        Pamela Frederico & John Sargent vs. Spas Iliev & Nicolet Iliev
        Hearing - Plaintiffs Standing, venue if necessary   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton