<<   October 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Wednesday, October 7, 2020 - 

  • 08:59  AM   
        Docket #: 161-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jesse Cassimore
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 876-2020
        Patricia Puzio-Balavender vs. Zebeede Cantlow
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 891-2020
        Richard Matturri vs. Richard Matturri, Jr.
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 892-2020
        Diana Matturri vs. Richard Matturri, Jr.
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 22-2020
        In Re: CI
        Disposition Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 8-2020
        In Re: WD
        Disposition Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 638-2020
        Jennifer Weatherly vs. Kevin Keener
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  William Thompson, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 25-2020
        In Re: NRMS
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 30-2020
        In Re: AI
        Disposition Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 963-2020
        Dawn Marie Marino, on behalf of Victoria Hoffman, a minor vs. David M. Brown
        Hearing - Protection from Sexual Violence   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1004-2018
        Karen Wagenhoffer vs. Robert Wagenhoffer
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2584-2009
        Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris, His Wife vs. Excell Homes, Inc.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1568-2009
        Excell Homes, Inc. vs. Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris, His Wife
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 490-2020
        Catherine Winkler vs. Tanya Winkler and Joseph Falcone
        Hearing - Plaintiffs Standing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 157-2019
        Anna Ayoub vs. Robert Santini
        Hearing - Plain Mtn for Hearing Direct Partition & conferenc   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 2008-2010
        Timothy DeGroat vs. Sebrina Alessandra
        Hearing - Def Emerg Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 125-2018
        Howard McElnea and Carole McElnea, h/w, and Reginald Worthington and Julie Worthington, h/w vs. Indra Van Slyke, a/k/a Indra C. Van Slyke, The Estate of Jeffrey Van Slyke, Adrian Khillawan, Andre Khillawan, and the Indra C. Van Slyke Irrevocalbe Trust Date dFEbruary 2, 2017, through its Trustees
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Enforce & Contempt of Subpoena   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Noreen P. Kemether, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John T. McGrath, Esq., Mark T. Sheridan, Esq., Jeffrey H. Quinn, Esq., Eric L. Hamill, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton