<<   November 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Monday, November 16, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40003-2019
        June Babcock vs. Brian A. Babcock
        Hearing - Def Pet to Terminate APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John H. Klemeyer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 864-2020
        In Re: Petition for Change of Name of Carleen Clair Seabrooks
        Hearing - Mtn to Seal Verified Petition   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 329-2013
        Thaddeus Kusiak and Laura Kusiak vs. Mary Kusiak
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Corine E. Thiel, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 304-2019
        Nelva Alvarado vs. Francisco Garcia
        Hearing - Plaint Pet Order Physical Partition & Conf if nece   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Dominic J. Mastri, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 26-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Cirotta
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Desanto, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 275-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jalyn Figueora
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 642-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Gaffney
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 31 & 32-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Mazzone
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 502-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Myers
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:01  AM   
        Docket #: 392-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lisa Schmidt
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 967-2020
        Ewa and John Forero vs. Kristen Finkle
        Hearing - Plaint Amdend Emerg Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 436-2018
        Michael Avissato vs. Cynthia Avissato
        Divorce Master Hearing - Pre-Hearing Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 594-2020
        Michael Bohler vs. Stacey Bohler
        Divorce Master Hearing - Pre-Hearing Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:29  AM   
        Docket #: 29-2013
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Wayne Bernard Brown, Jr.
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 11:29  AM   
        Docket #: 499-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Wesley Perez
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 15, 29 & 57-2019
        In Re: TY
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 21-2020 DP
        In Re: TY vs.
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.,GAL, Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 392-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lisa Schmidt
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1159-2017
        Lauren McDonagh vs. Cory Reddington
        Hearing - Contempt & Sanctions if Necessary   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1244-2019
        PNC Bank, National Association, Successor by Merger to National City Mortgage, a Division of National City Bank vs. Aleksander Grigoryev a/k/a A. Grigoryev, Marina Grigoryeva a/k/a M. Girgoryeva
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaints Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Mario J. Hanyon, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 609-2020
        Laura Nelson vs. Daniel Wilkins, Allstate Insurance Company & Progressive Insurance Company
        Hearing - Venue   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Stephen Kopko, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1361-2017
        Katherine Vanorskie vs. James Vanorskie
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Bifurcation & Decree of Divorce   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton