<<   November 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Monday, November 30, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1374-2017
        Ronadl K. Kellogg vs. Alyssa D. Foster
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Wednesday, November 25, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 28-2020
        In Re: EW
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 68-2019
        In Re: SN
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 34 & 43-2017
        In Re: JW
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 41-2018
        In Re: TB
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1019-2020
        Michel Chalhoub on behalf of Sarah Chalhoub, a minor vs. Ghada Chalhoub
        Hearing - No Temp PFA - Hearing Only   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kathleen E. Martin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1020-2020
        Michel Chalhoub on behalf of Sameer Chalhoub, a minor vs. Ghada Chalhoub
        Hearing - No Temp PFA - Hearing Only   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kathleen E. Martin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, November 24, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 939-2020
        Russell W. Seese vs. Katrina Seese
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 938-2020
        Mary Ann Seese vs. Katrina Ann Seese
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 132-2020
        Christina Matson vs. John Albright
        Custody Conference - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 663-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Darnell Marie Chuck
        Hearing - Defendants Post-Sentence Motions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • Monday, November 23, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Crimininal Pre-Trials A-H
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials I-R
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials S-Z
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Saturday, November 21, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 593-2016
        Robert Ruiz vs. Stefanie Ruiz n/k/a Stefanie Hagan
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Friday, November 20, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 492-2020
        Mark Bambrick vs. Jennifer Bambrick
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.,

  • Thursday, November 19, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 659-2020
        Suzanne Grierson vs. Bruce Alan Olsson
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 437-2020
        Kaitlin Mitschele vs. Eric Kidney
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1363-2015
        Heather Cholewka vs. Richard Niedkowski
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Wednesday, November 18, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 209-2020
        Jacquelyn M. Hofman vs. Daniel W. Hofmann, Sr.
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 679-2020
        Tina M. Kubik vs. Kenneth E. Whiteman
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 795-2020
        Elaine Banas vs. Cristos Banas
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 919-2020
        Debra A. McBride vs. Cheyenne McBride
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 921-2019
        Michelle Ristaino vs. Gary Ristaino
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq

  • Tuesday, November 17, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1365-2015
        Christopher Watkins vs. Lyndsey Watkins
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 405-2011
        Larisa Logan n/k/a Larisa Yusko vs. Michael Logan
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, November 16, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 329-2013
        Thaddeus Kusiak and Laura Kusiak vs. Mary Kusiak
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Corine E. Thiel, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 864-2020
        In Re: Petition for Change of Name of Carleen Clair Seabrooks
        Hearing - Mtn to Seal Verified Petition   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 644-2016
        Michele E. Petersen vs. Ralph E. Petersen
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 765-2019
        Steven Schmalzried vs. Maryanne Schmalzried
        Hearing - Def Pet for Enforcement of Settle Agreemt & Contem   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jason M. Leon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 304-2019
        Nelva Alvarado vs. Francisco Garcia
        Hearing - Plaint Pet Order Physical Partition & Conf if nece   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Dominic J. Mastri, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1159-2017
        Lauren McDonaugh vs. Cory Reddington
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Jury Selection
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 967-2020
        Ewa and John Forero vs. Kristen Finkle
        Hearing - Plaint Amdend Emerg Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 436-2018
        Michael Avissato vs. Cynthia Avissato
        Divorce Master Hearing - Pre-Hearing Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 594-2020
        Michael Bohler vs. Stacey Bohler
        Divorce Master Hearing - Pre-Hearing Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 982-2020
        Steven Marx vs. Samantha Marx
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, November 12, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Jury Selection
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, November 10, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 767-2020, 771-2020
        Lennon Presto vs. Rosalee Bonker
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Leon, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1420-2015
        Peter Horvat vs. Phyllis Swan
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Richard Henry, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 1121-2016
        Selective Insurance Co of America a/s/o Orchard Memorial Park vs. Smantha Kerver
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Steven Kluxen, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Richard Adamson, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2569-2010
        Louis Theodore & Mary Ellen Theodore vs. Borough of Milford
        Status Conferencere - Case Status   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christopher Allen, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 892-2019
        Colleen Trebilcock vs. Timothy Trebilcock
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, November 9, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 678-2020
        Johanna Koch vs. Joseph Galletti
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Jury Selection
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1648-2019
        Michael Kolenet vs. Carol Kolenet
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1326-2017
        Jacqueline Witkowski vs. Brian Witkowksi
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • Friday, November 6, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 633-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Gardner
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1087-2019
        Kristie Snyder Kremensky vs. Lydia Kovaleski & Deborah Crockett
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph V. Sebelin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq., James Butz, Esq., Shannon Muir, Esq., GAL

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 488-2019
        Thomas Drew vs. Carol Ann Sklar
        Hearing - Master in Partition   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 95-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Eric Goller
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 595-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Leone
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq.

  • Thursday, November 5, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1087-2019
        Kristie Snyder Kremensky vs. Lydia Kovaleski & Deborah Crockett
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph V. Sebelin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq., James Butz, Esq., Shannon Muir, Esq., GAL

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 537-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Emil Kirschbaum
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 68-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Bannon-McNeil
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Gary J. Saylor, II, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 148-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tony Walker
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 698-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Canales
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  William Watkins, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 145-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Leonardi
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christopher E. Farrell, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 74-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jennifer Sweeney
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 161-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jesse Cassimore
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 847-2020
        James Haag vs. Stefani Finnegan
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 425-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ronald Robinson
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 73-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Richard McLain
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq. (PD)

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 91-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gabriel Morris
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 33-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jarrett Olver
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 550-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Carlos Jaco
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 599-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Arnaldo Cabansoto
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 240-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Charles Rome
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 501-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jordan Anderson
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 316-2008
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Gibb
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 194-2015
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Yolanda A. King
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 37-2014
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Paul Gambler
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 384-2014
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jennifer Speaker
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Michael Weinstein, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 182-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brittany Elizabeth James
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 110 & 125-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brittny Stalter
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 947-2020
        In Re: The Return of Firearms to Thomas Nobis vs.
        Hearing - T. Nobis Mtn for Return of Firearms   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 475-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ashley Purcell
        Arraignment & Plea -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1397-2016
        Patricia McKean vs. Daniel McKean
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 283-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Delilah Santos
        Hearing - Def Mtn Recon of Sentence   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 284-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Cory Taylor
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Reconsideration of Sentence   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 537-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Emil Kirschbaum
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 305-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christine Kruc Gonzalez
        Hearing - Termination of ARD   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Paul W. Schaffer
        Indirect Criminal Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 26-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Cirotta
        Plea -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Desanto, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 215-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aaron Celinko
        Hearing - Motion for Bail Piece   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 9:00  AM   
        Docket #: 153-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shaun Magee
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq. (PD)

  • Wednesday, November 4, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 443-2020
        Tyffanie A. Berry vs. Kyle M. Casey
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 67-2018
        In Re: NIS
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  William Stephens, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 23-2020
        In Re: DMM-S
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 21-2020
        In Re: MD
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 680-2020
        Maria Wheaton on behalf of Emma Wheton, a minor vs. Michael Leone
        PFA Hearing - Prot of Victim SV   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 14-2020
        In Re: AAF
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 15-2020
        In Re: RR
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 43-2018
        In Re: ZR
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 528-2018
        June Babcock vs. Brian Babcock
        Divorce Master Hearing - + Motion in Limine   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John Klemeyer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 687-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tonia Scott
        Review Hearing - Competency   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2-2020 OA
        In Re: D.W-N. vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Father   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq., Christian E. Weed, Esq. (Counsel for Child)
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 201-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan James Paige
        Hearing - Commonwealth Pre-Trial Motion to Bar Defenses   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 201-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan James Paige
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 201-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan James Paige
        Hearing - Comm Mtn for Discovery and Inspection*   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Tuesday, November 3, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1705-2014
        Heather Chesky vs. James R. Tosto
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Adrienne Pierangeli, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 115-2019
        Branden Kizer vs. Ashley Decatur
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • Monday, November 2, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1555-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Ariella-Darshine Wilmot vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1480-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Harlem Edwards Cook vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1479-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Jade Edwards Cook vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 554-2019 (Wayne Cty)
        In Re: Name Change of Austin John Bales vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Oressa Campbell, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 968-2020
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC, and Doreen Nargi vs.
        Hearing - Joint Pet Transfer Structured Settlement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 943-2020
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC, and Kelly Keegan vs.
        Hearing - Partial Transfer of STructured Settlement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 920-2020
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC, and Darren James, Sr. vs.
        Hearing - Joint Pet Transfer Structured Settlement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2200-2008
        Salina Annunziato vs. Greg Annunziato
        Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1528-2019
        KMM Telecommunications vs. URSA Major Directional Crossings, LLC.
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1202-2019
        Roy Schantz vs. Terri Schantz
        Divorce Master Hearing - Settlement Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Brian Cali, Esq

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 5-2019
        Michelle Frizziola-Rhoads vs. Cris Rhoads
        Divorce Master Hearing - Pre-Hearing Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Sunday, November 1, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 739-2020
        Andrea Mirizio Nani vs. Robert Berlin
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO to Plaint Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  Erika L. Mills, Esq.

  • Monday, November 30, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 22-2019 OA
        In Re: A.C. vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Wednesday, November 25, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 450-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Thomas Jacobus
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Tuesday, November 24, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 76-2014
        Mark Volpe vs. Lorie Volpe
        Hearing - Motion to Re-Open and Re-File APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1130-2019
        Douglas J. Fischgrund vs. Jennifer F. Pante
        Hearing - Def Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Erik J. Conrad, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 76-2014
        Mark Volpe vs. Lorie Volpe
        Argument on Exceptions - Divorce Master Report   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1088-2015
        Amanda Kyle vs. Harry Space, III
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 22-2020 OC
        In the Matter of Guradianship of Danielle Adragna vs.
        Hearing - Pet Re Accept of Guard Trans from NY & Appt Guard   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Warren Cohen, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 10-2018 OC
        In Re: Estate of Albert E. Mark vs.
        Hearing - Res Pet for Contempt & Cross Mtn Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Scanlon, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 10-2018 OC
        In Re: Estate of Albert E. Mark vs.
        Hearing - A. Mark Jr. Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Scanlon, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 933-2018
        Joseph Senese vs. Holly Stoll & Matthew Jackson
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - H. Stoll PO to Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 435-2020
        Margaret Donald vs. Marla Donald and James I. Donald, Jr.
        Hearing - Custody Stipulation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Carrie Donald, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40107-2017
        Janell R. Guerrero vs. Victor M. Guerrero
        Hearing - Def Pet to Terminate APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1543-2016
        Robyn Wacha-Flint vs. Adam Flint
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40056-2013
        Beverly A. Jannone vs. Alan Jannone
        Hearing - Def Mtn Term APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • Monday, November 23, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 883-2020
        Wells Fargo Bank, National Association, Not in its Individual or Banking Capacity, but Solely as Trustee on Behalf of the Green Tree Mortgage Loan Trust 2005-HE1 vs. Michael A. Molisso
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Peter Wapner, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony J. Magnotta, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 681-2015
        Mark Hanway vs. Kelly Hanway
        Hearing - Emergency Petition for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 662-2020
        Kristian Pariseau vs. Tarra Jo Cushing
        Status Conferencere - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 672-2020
        Tarra Jo Cushing vs. Kristian Pariseau
        Status Conferencere - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:15  PM   
        Docket #: 858-2020
        Richard & Kathleen Carroll vs. Eduardo Montes Robles
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Butz, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1245-2010
        Phillip Favale vs. Krystal Favale
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Wednesday, November 18, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 614-2016
        Sergio Correa vs. Rosario Correa
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  John Poka, Esq

  • Monday, November 16, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 750-2020
        Theodore W. Van Beuren vs. Anne K. Reeder
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Mark A. Momjian, Esq., Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1361-2017
        Katherine Vanorskie vs. James Vanorskie
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Bifurcation & Decree of Divorce   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 609-2020
        Laura Nelson vs. Daniel Wilkins, Allstate Insurance Company & Progressive Insurance Company
        Hearing - Venue   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Stephen Kopko, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1202-2019
        Roy Schantz vs. Terri Schantz
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brian Cali, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 247-2020
        Annamarie Munn vs. Edward R. Deblock
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Spec Relief - Exclusive Possession   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1244-2019
        PNC Bank, National Association, Successor by Merger to National City Mortgage, a Division of National City Bank vs. Aleksander Grigoryev a/k/a A. Grigoryev, Marina Grigoryeva a/k/a M. Girgoryeva
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaints Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Mario J. Hanyon, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  PM   
        Docket #: 40003-2019
        June Babcock vs. Brian A. Babcock
        Hearing - Def Pet to Terminate APL   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John H. Klemeyer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Tuesday, November 10, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 420-2020
        Tink-Wig Mountain Lake Forest Property Owners Association vs. Paupack Property Management, LLC.
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Prelim Inj   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory D. Malaska, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph R. Rydzewski, Esq.

  • Monday, November 9, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1007-2020
        Palmyra Township vs. Eric Schragen
        Hearing - Petition for Preliminary Injunction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  R. Anthony Waldron, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, November 6, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 70-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Kulynych
        Competency Hearing - Def Mtn for Competency Evaluation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brett J. Riegel, Esq.

  • Thursday, November 5, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 496 & 506-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mikhail Kosenkov
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 477-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brian Dickey
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 470-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Diane Urban
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 666-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Crystal Marie Donnelly
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 492-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Mette
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brian Manchester, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 472-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Krystian Ramos
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  David W. Barrish, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 511-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mickey Joe Pegg
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony J. Magnotta, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 479-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ronald Mooney
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Peter Moses, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 515-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Manca
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 500-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kevin Brennan
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 514-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jonathan Sanchez
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 516-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ruben Luna
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Kalinkowski, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 521-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jenna Caetano
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 520-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kevin Rifflard
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 494-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Deanna Morrison
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 509-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Thomas Staria
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Desanto, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 495-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kaevon Ali
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 522-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kelley Maney
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 507-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Beyonce Holder
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 493-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jeffrey Mohr
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 485-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Idrissa Samake
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 484-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tyvonne Covington
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Sundmaker, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 504-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Noah Ortiz
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 499-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Wesley Perez
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 497-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sarah Turner
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 480-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Philip Conklin
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 467-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Trowbridge
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 458-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michele Wadud
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 468-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sabrena Potter
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 466-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dominick Soto
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 441-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tyler Ford
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas McIntyre, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 446-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Beers
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 226-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ashley Smedley
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 2-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Anthony Colville
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 499-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nikolas Lewis
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 340-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kaileigh Burkert
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 341-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Paola Nicole Hernandez
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 562-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Anthony Gaeta
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 243-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Petrincyzyk
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 184-2018 & 29-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kenneth Soule
        Violation Hearing - Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brett J. Riegel, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 12-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Denise Rose Millspaugh
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 656-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sedgrick Derrell Williams
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 241-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brian Clyde Berryhill
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • Wednesday, November 4, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 130-2016 MD
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tyler Watters
        Hearing - Competency Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 39-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Wasienko
        Competency Hearing - Review Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq., Oressa Campbell, Esq., GAL

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 703-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Malcolm Jackson
        Competency Hearing - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Angela L. Raver, Esq, Office of Attorney General
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Monday, November 2, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1317-2018
        Brent Leskin vs. Jennifer Leskin
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 478-2015
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James M. Silverman
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Rydzewski, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John Nealon, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 700-2016
        Audrey Sanko vs. Sunrise Lake POA, Inc., et al.
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jeffrey Havaran, Esq., Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 02:15  PM   
        Docket #: 673-2015
        Thomas Boyle vs. Backyard Products, LLC.
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Ian Baxter, Esq.

  • 02:15  PM   
        Docket #: 951-2014
        Thomas Boyle vs. The Home Depot, Inc., Home Depot, U.S.A., Inc., and Shane Price
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Ian Baxter, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 963-2017
        Susan Hoch vs. Benjamin Hess, CBD Electric, LLC. and Erie Insurance Company
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Sheridan, Esq.

  • 02:45  PM   
        Docket #: 1359-2017
        Sandra Rothberg Vos vs. Hemlock Farms Community Association
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Velander, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Lauren Dobrowski, Esq.

  • 03:00  PM   
        Docket #: 121-2015
        Girard & Cindy Nolte vs. Diego Luttke, Cassie Moore & Liberty Mutual Insurance Co.
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Lauren Dobrowski, Esq., Gregory Moran, Esq.

  • 03:15  PM   
        Docket #: 738-2017
        Janine Chesire vs. Brian Kent
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Lauren Dobrowski, Esq.

  • 03:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1249-2014
        Michele Vealey vs. Peter Thompson
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Sean Buggy, Esq.

  • 03:45  PM   
        Docket #: 2371-2010
        Susan Jaczko vs. Robert Sanborn and New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ryan R. McBride, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton