<<   November 2018   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Tuesday, November 20, 2018 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 752-2018
        Filiz Dumon vs. Michael DeGroat
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Salvatore Nardozzi, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 806-2018
        Cassandra Martin vs. Timothy Mann, Jr.
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  David Skutnik, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 986-2018
        Katrina Foster vs. Justin Bibik
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Salvatore Nardozzi, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1118-2018
        Sharon Kosmyna vs. Donald Dunlap
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  Salvatore Nardozzi, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1156-2018
        Yahimi S. Mackay vs. Rosa St. Louis
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1155-2018
        Rosa St. Louis vs. Yahimi Mackay
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1172-2018
        Matthew F. Wishneski vs. Kathy F. Wishneski
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1223-2018
        Diane Johns vs. John Heck
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John D. Lalley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1239-2018
        Cortney B. Evans vs. Christopher David Page
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1264-2018
        Carol Ann Sklar vs. Thomas A. Drew
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Oressa Campbell, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 428 & 692-14
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Frederick J. Decker, Jr.
        PCRA Evidentiary Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 200-2016
        Nicholas Cordua and Barbara Anglisz, H/W vs. Sunrise Lake Property Owners Association, Inc., Sunrise Lake (Section 9) Water & Sewer Association
        Status Conferencere - Pl Mtn Scheduling Order Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq., Mark T. Sheridan, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 11-2018 OA
        In Re: In the Interest of William Groth vs.
        Adoption Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 146-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Alexander Schock
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jason B. Reeves, Esq.

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 84-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Abraham Parachinni
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 256-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Taylor Lynn Mohoff
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 366-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kristen Finkle
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Chesar, Esq.

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 315-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William Knudsen
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Kelly A. Gaughan, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1022-2018
        Hemlock Farms Community Association vs. Nancy Flores Migenes and John Townson
        Hearing - Def Mtn Disqualify Law Firm   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1245-2018
        John Heck vs. Diane Johns-Heck
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Pet Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 53-2018 OC
        Commonwealth of PA vs.
        Hearing - A. Biafora Emerg Pet Appt of Guard of Est & Person   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 51-2018 OC
        Pike County Area Agency on Aging vs. Laura Gildersleeve
        Hearing - Emergency Petition for Appt Guard of Estate & Pers   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Stacey Beecher, Esq.,
        Defense Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq., Oressa Campbell, Esq., GAL

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40090-2017
        Samantha Robayo vs. Kristopher Freymuth
        Hearing - Def Mtn Nunc Pro Tunc for Denovo Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John Martin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1165-2018
        Hickory Hills POA vs. Jospeh Sudano, Barbara L. Sudano
        Hearing - IFP   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1344-2016
        Karen J. Murphy vs. Donald Murphy
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Award of Expert Fees   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Kelly A. Gaughan, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1344-2016
        Karen J. Murphy vs. Donald Murphy
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Kelly A. Gaughan, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 485-2017
        Jeremy A. Fisher vs. Karen J. Fisher
        Hearing - Def Pet for Exclusive Possession   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 244-2017
        Alfred Ryan vs. Francine Ann Ryan
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Open or Vacate Divorce Decree   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1079-2005
        Linda Vankoski vs. Robert J. Vankoski
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Hearing - Def Mtn Change Loc Drug Test & Pl New Mtr   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kelly A. Gaughan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James J. Conaboy, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 48-2018 OC
        In Re: Guardianship of Janice K. Rudy vs.
        Hearing - L. Angell Pet Adj Appt of Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 831-2018
        Lawrence Homan and Lorie M. Delade vs. Kathryn Atchison
        Hearing - Pl Mtn Hear on Damages & Injunctive Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christie E. Bower, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1097-2018
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Nancy Grace Hellberg vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1086-2015
        Elwira Poplawska vs. Slowomir Zaba
        Hearing - Pl Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.,
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1193-2008
        Kim A. Rinker, n/k/a Kim A. Doherty vs. Stanley G. Rinker
        Contempt Hearing - Reciprocal   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kelly A. Gaughan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 265-2018
        Board of Supervisors, Palymyra Township, Pike County vs. Samayam, LLC
        Hearing - Pet to Enforce Settlement Agreement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  R. Anthony Waldron, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony J. Magnotta, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 966-2018
        In Re: Petition for Change of Name of Zara Ciana Gigi vs.
        Hearing - Pet for Name Change   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Douglas J. Jacobs, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 937-2018
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC and Rachel Scarpa vs.
        Hearing - Joint Pet Transfer Structured Settlement Payment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton