<<   February 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Friday, February 28, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 612-2019
        Discover Bank vs. Wendy M. Scheuer
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Nash Boone, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  William P. Harrington, Jr., Esq

  • Wednesday, February 26, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1254-2019
        Tricia Thomas vs. Richard Thomas
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 357-2018
        Nicole Guadalupe vs. Lisandro Guadalupe
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 68-2019
        Fredric Apostolico vs. Nicole Contaldi
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1642-2019
        Sarah Culleny vs. Jerry Laird
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 44-2019
        In RE: SW
        Disposition Hearing - Remainder of Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Toczydlowski, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1495-2019
        Mozeline Beauvais vs. Celena Hardy & Malik Pitchford
        Hearing - Plaintiff Standing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Laurel Elston vs. Jenna Padgett
        Hearing - Plaintiffs Standing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 45443-2018
        Tanglwood North Community Association vs. Anthony J. Moschini
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn to Direct Sheriff Break & Enter   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2213-2012
        Yahimi S. Mackay vs. Tawana H. Skinner
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Earl Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1365-2015
        Lyndsey Watkins vs. Christopher Watkins
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1386-2019
        William McKenzie vs. Lisa McKenzie
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • Monday, February 24, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 889-2018
        Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Any and All Unknown Heirs of George S. Matthew, Deceased, et. al.
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  David Fein, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1047-2019
        Midland Funding, LLC vs. Sheena Murdock
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO to Plaint Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Daniel J. Santucci, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1101-2019
        Discover Bank vs. Edmond M. Winkeleer
        Argument on Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings - Plaints Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Michael R. Lipinski, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 896-2019
        Barclays Bank Delaware vs. LInda Winen
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO to Plaint Amend Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Michael F. Rachford, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1207-2019
        Kim Karg vs. Phillip Bly
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO to Recklessness in Plaint Compl   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lee Mandarino, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas P. Clark, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 10-2018 OC
        In Re: The Estate of Alber E. Mark vs.
        Argument - Pet Pet to Compel Accounting   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James J. Scanlon, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 660-2019
        1900 Capital Trust II, By U.S. Bank Trust National Association, not in its Indvidual Capacity but Solely as Certificate Trustee vs. John P. Melchior
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaints Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kaitlin D. Shire, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John J. Martin, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1026-2019
        Pocono Woodland Lakes POA vs. Stano Builder's LLC Single d/b/a Stano Builders, LLC.
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Plaint PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Nicholas C. Haros, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1180-2019
        Arrump, LLC d/b/a Roy Rogers vs. Ruby Tuesday, Inc.
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Edward D. Altabet, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christopher C. Popper, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1071-2019
        Discover Bank vs. Karen Dettman
        Argument on Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings - Plaint Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Zwicker & Associates, P.C.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1094-2019
        U.S. Bank National Association vs. Unkown Heirs and/or Administrators of Dwayne Fraser; Karen Fraser, as believed Heir and/or Administrator of the Estate of Dwayne Fraser
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - D. Fraser POs   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Karina Velter, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Mark E. Moulton, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1536-2019
        Sheldon Perchick vs. Tanglwood North Community Association
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Gardner Price, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert J. Balch, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1085-2019
        PNC Bank, National Association, Successor in Interest to National City Real Estate Services, LLC, Successor by Merger to National City Mortgage, Inc., formerly known as National City Mortgage Co., Successor by Merger to Integra Mortgage Company vs. Henry E. Green and Annie J. Williams
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaints Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew K. Fissel, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 305-2018
        Natasha McCoy vs. Leo Macali, III
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1241-2019
        Hal H. Harris and Terrence A. Colbert vs. Jordan Victoria Couttien and Leticia Romain Couttien
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Elizabeth Anderson, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1330-2019
        Victor Orkoosh and Katarzyna Orkoosh, his wife vs. Erin A. Apostolico and Raymond A. Rieder, Jr.
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Rydzewski, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Friday, February 21, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 959-2018
        Cavalry SPV I, LLC, As Assignee of Citibank, N.A. vs. Christopher J. Papaleo
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly F. Scian, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James Barron, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 40395-2012
        Timothy W. Quinn vs. Lisa Basile
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 40144-2014
        Ashley H. Lotz vs. Joshua T. McCoy
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christopher E. Farrell, Esq.

  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 621-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kathleen Hawley
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 286-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patricia Yurchak
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James J. Scanlon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1123-2019
        Jeffrey Guccini and Mary Guccini, Husband and Wife vs. Millbrook Association, Inc.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Steven R. Guccini, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Allen R. Shollenberger, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 284-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Cory Taylor
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 283-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Delilah Santos
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 411-2018, 75 & 76-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William Phillips
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 314, 479, 514 & 516-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Bethany Decker
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 450-2018 & 46-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gino Depalma
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 123, 126,448-18
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Paul Rossi
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 254 & 351-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jovan Toussaint
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Bernard Brown, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 449-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Waugh
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 6-2018 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William L. Elswick
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 364-2013
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Damien Deutscher
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 88-2017 MD
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Heather Tepas
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 120-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joshua Forshay
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 585-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Anastasia Jablowski
        Plea - & Sentencing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark W. Bufalino, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 508-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Justin Little
        Hearing - Comm Mtn for Discovery & Inspection   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 64-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Richard Shaffer
        Plea - & Sentencing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 19-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jeffrey Justin Swingle
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019
        In Re: JMB
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 63-2018
        In Re: AD
        Placement Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 32-2019
        In Re: CFH
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1141-2018
        Charles Tompson vs. Krisann Thompson
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 130-2016 MD
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tyler Watters
        Competency Hearing - Review Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 120-2020
        Ann Rivera vs. Sara Ann Melendez and Matthew Munoz
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 457-2019 (Wayne)
        Nelson Benn vs. Reid Alexander Chulada and Tony Lee Williams, Individually and d/b/a Down to Earth Land Sculptors, Randy Dreese and Donna Jarusik
        Hearing - T Williams Pet for Relief Of Def Judgment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John Martin, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 694-2007
        Jaclyn Benedito vs. Victor Benedito
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq., Oressa P. Campbell, Esq. GAL
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 678-2007
        Victor Benedito vs. Jaclyn Benedito
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Oressa Campbell, Esq. GAL
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1406-2019
        Jason Berry vs. Kathleen Berry
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1613-2019
        Eden Lacey vs. Dennis Alguedas
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1651-2019
        Joshua Schmick vs. Nicole Strong
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1035-2018
        Arkady and Tatyana Sandler vs. Glenn Strys, Individually and t/d/b/a Lords Valley Builders vs. James Guzzo, Individually and d/b/a Around the Clock Plumbing and Heating and/or Around the Clock
        Pre-Trial Conference - Set Discovery Deadlines   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas R. Nealon, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1276-2019
        Emily Hammond vs. Lucas Mackerley
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 10:45  AM   
        Docket #: 1839-2015
        Toby Cobrin vs. SPX Flow.; SPX Corporation and Strong Enterprises, Inc.,; d/b/a Paupack Fuel
        Case Management Conference - Scheduling Order Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Blum, Esq., Gary Hurwitz, Esq., Joseph Rydzewski, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 563-2018
        Mary Ann Swingle vs. Estate of Kenneth Gifford and Christopher Eric Gifford
        Case Management Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 686-2018
        Christopher Eric Gifford and Hazel T. Gifford vs. Mary Ann Swingle and Tamara Swingle
        Case Management Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1652-2019
        Dominick Mannino vs. Jessica Mannino
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 765-2013
        Brian Rosolie vs. Melissa Rosolie
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • Friday, February 14, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1821-2015
        Robert & Irene Ingala vs. Kimberly & Kevin Koncelik
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brian Longenhegen, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Comerford, Esq

  • Thursday, February 13, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1821-2015
        Robert & Irene Ingala vs. Kimberly & Kevin Koncelik
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brian Longenhegen, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Comerford, Esq

  • Wednesday, February 12, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1821-2015
        Robert & Irene Ingala vs. Kimberly & Kevin Koncelik
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brian Longenhegen, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Comerford, Esq

  • Tuesday, February 11, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1426-2015
        Daniel Slover vs. Sabrina VanWhy & Peifer Gross, Inc., d/b/a Rustic Acres Mobile Home
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Sarah Argo, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2446-2008
        Glenn Godfrey vs. Sarah Godfrey
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  John Lalley, Esq, Lindsey Collins, Esq, GAL

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1466-2019
        George Decker vs. April Shauger
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, February 10, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1426-2015
        Daniel Slover vs. Sabrina VanWhy & Peifer Gross, Inc., d/b/a Rustic Acres Mobile Home
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Sarah Argo, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1087-2019
        Kristie Snyder Kremensky vs. Lydia Kovaleski & Deborah Crockett
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Sebelin, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  John Lalle, Esq & James Butz, Esq

  • Friday, February 7, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1273-2019
        American Express National Bank vs. John R. Farrington
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Kemmerling, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pro Se

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 435-2016
        Kendra Kenny vs. John Capalbo
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • Thursday, February 6, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 557-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Morris Beverly
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 348-2018 & 8-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Angela Falletta
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1448-2019
        Douglas Marshall vs. Christine Williston
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 558 & 584-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Kazmierczak
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 467-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dominick Dilberto
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 582-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Osborne
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christopher J. Osborne, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 624-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William Soltesz
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 438 & 439-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joshua Rodriguez
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq., Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 274-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tammy Fis
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 553-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kyle Rodin
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 535-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nicolas Clemente
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 536-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sherry Desmond
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 460-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patrick Boss
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 603-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Vandergriff Fuller
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 619-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brian Deluise
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 529-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jose Martinez
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 530-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tailor Taylor
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 173-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Darrin Martin
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 214-2011
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Riley
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 558 & 584-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John A. Kazmierczak
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 272-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Oliver Anthony Brooks
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 629-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sara Elizabeth Cohen
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  d
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 370, 403 & 406-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Carlos Guerrero
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 275-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jalyn Nicole Figueroa
        Hearing - Termination of ARD   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jair Novajosky, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 670 & 672-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Plate
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 671 & 673-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Joseph Plate
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 559-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kasper John Endreny
        Hearing - Termination of ARD   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert J. Munley, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 277-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sakina Malika Gillespie
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Writ of Habeas Corpus   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 277-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sakina Malika Gillespie
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Emend Criminal Information   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 634-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jalone Smott
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 558 & 584-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John A. Kazmierczak
        Hearing - Comm Amend Mtn Revoke/Increase Bail   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 652-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Antonio Scopelliti
        Arraignment & Plea -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  William Peters, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 656-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sedgrick Williams
        Plea - & Sentencing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Wednesday, February 5, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 41-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Alexis Lennon
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 36-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. George Irish
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  John Lalley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 50-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aaron Boyd
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 49-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Diane Cullum
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 44, 45, 46, 47-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shafa Shafa
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brett J. Riegel, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 42-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Rosa Montijo
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 51-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Charles Moretti
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 31, 32, 22, 34-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Collins
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 35-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Elizabeth Hernandez
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 18-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Pettit
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Pettit
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 22-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Thomas C. Hamm
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 48-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Rebecca Grace Canales
        Hearing - Def Pet to File SA Nunc Pro Tunc   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1418-2017
        Sean & Maura Finan, as Trustees of the Finan Family Irrevocable Trust vs. Pike County Conservation District
        Case Management Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Michael Ferrence, Esq.

  • Tuesday, February 4, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1492-2019
        Kim Vasquez vs. Jena Vasquez
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2124-2011 & 107-2018
        Seth Natter vs. Khyla Natter
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1153-2019
        Justin Fitzpatrick on behalf of Ciara Fitzpatrick, a minor vs. Heather Fitzpatrick
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly Thomas, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1152-2019
        Justin Fitzpatrick on behalf of Justin Fitzpatrick, a minor vs. Heather Fitzpatrick
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly Thomas, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1151-2019
        Justin Fitzpatrick on behalf of Adrianna Fitzpatrick, a minor vs. Heather Fitzpatrick
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly Thomas, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1150-2019
        Justin Fitzpatrick on behalf of Giovanna Fitzpatrick, a minor vs. Heather Fitzpatrick
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly Thomas, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 997-2019
        Justin Fitzpatrick vs. Heather Fitzpatrick
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1384-2019
        Dennis & Karin Pierson vs. Gregory Pierson & Kaitlin Kelly
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1363-2015
        Heather Cholewka vs. Richard Niedkowski
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1449-2019
        David S. Letki vs. Maria L. Letki
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 568-2012
        James Carpenter vs. Victoria Carpenter
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, February 3, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 815-2018
        Danielle Bubendorf vs. Labinot Bajramaj
        Hearing - Def Mtn Relinquish Jurisdiction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1454-2018
        Angela Lopez vs. Luis Garcia
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt with sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Gary J. Saylor, II, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1555-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Ariella-Darshine Wilmot vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1480-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Harlem Edwards Cook vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials A-H
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 945-2019
        Octavio Agron by his Mother and Natural Guardian, Christine Pittenger vs. Velodrome Fund, Inc., Valley Preferred Cycling Center, and Andrew Lakatosh
        Hearing - Minors Compromise   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Michael J. Connelly, Esq., Greg A. Ray, Esq., John T. McGrath, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 253-2016
        In Re: County Squire Property Owners Association vs.
        Hearing - Pet Approve Plan of Liquid & Dissolution   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Rudy Bellafatto, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1582-2019
        Darcell Cheatham vs. Reggieald Beal
        Hearing - Venue   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 374-2016
        Danny Innamorato vs. Derrick Strunck and AAA Mid Atlantic Insurance Company
        Hearing - Plaint Counter-Motion for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  C. Scott Rybny, Esq., Brooks Foland, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 35-2019 OR
        In Re: Jared Peter Wolff, an Alleged Incapacitated Person vs.
        Hearing - Pet for Adj of Incapacity & Appt Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  R. Anthony Waldron, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 374-2016
        Danny Innamorato vs. Derrick Strunck and AAA Mid Atlantic Insurance Company
        Hearing - Def Mtn to Amend Oct 21 Sched Order   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  C. Scott Rybny, Esq., Brooks Foland, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 374-2016
        Danny Innamorato vs. Derrick Strunck and AAA Mid Atlantic Insurance Company
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  C. Scott Rybny, Esq., Brooks Foland, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1474-2019
        In Re: Joint Petition of Peachtree Settlement Funding, LLC and Jessica Guida a/k/a Jessica DeMaria vs.
        Hearing - Joint Pet Transfer Structured Settlement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 831-2018
        Lawrence Homan and Lorie M. Delade vs. Kathryn Atchison
        Hearing - Defendants Petition to Open Judgment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christie E. Bower, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Stephen G. Bresset, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1653-2019
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC, and Darren James, Sr. vs.
        Hearing - Pet Partial Transf Struct Settlement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 9-2020
        Michelle Cheatham vs. Darcell Cheatham and Reggieald Beal
        Hearing - Venue   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials I-R
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Criminal Pre-Trials S-Z
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 110-2018
        Lynda Smith vs. Darin Smith
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 84-2020
        Dakota Dunning vs. Marina McCarthy
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 346-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Erica Duchemin
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1021-2017
        Troy Long vs. Lighthouse Harbor Marina & Vincent Mezick
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  John Stieh, Esq, and Pro Se

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1025-2015
        Richard Buckley vs. May Eng Barrett & Gary E. Roebuck, DDS, P.C.
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John Stieh, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Rydzewski, Esq and Pro Se

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 83-2020
        Cory Thomson vs. Angela Horvay
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, February 28, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 2016-2011
        James Shunk vs. Robert Pizzo
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Scott Herlands, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Gerald O'Connor, Esq

  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 134-2020
        Corrinne Nestor vs. James Barker
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 4-2017 DP
        In Re: AW vs.
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq., Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 392-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lisa Schmidt
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • Monday, February 24, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 1414-2019
        Rafael D. Machado vs. Tina M. Machado
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 1192-2018
        Thomas Paul Gurry vs. Jaimee Szulewiski-Gurry
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1465-2014
        Donna Montouri vs. Jason Montouri
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1593-2019
        Home Point Financial Corporation vs. Shawn C. Garrett
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kenya Bates, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1632-2019
        Select Portfolio Servicing, Inc. vs. Michael Smith; Christine A. Smith
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Stephen M. Hladik, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 1284-2019
        Michelle Angevine vs. Jose Marrero
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:15  PM   
        Docket #: 1379-2011
        Agustin Marte vs. Maria Cruz
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jason Leon, Esq.

  • Thursday, February 20, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 362-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lennisha Johnson
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 433-2015
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Robert Stoll
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 68-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nicole Ann Pellegrini
        Violation of Probation - Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Wednesday, February 19, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 9-2017 DP
        In Re: RS vs.
        Permanency Review - & Goal Change   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.,

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 10-2017 DP
        In Re: SS, Jr. vs.
        Permanency Review - & Goal Change   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.,

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 11-2017 DP
        In Re: JS vs.
        Permanency Review - & Goal Change   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.,

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 18-2018 DP
        In Re: HS vs.
        Permanency Review - & Goal Change   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.,

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 625-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Marc Oliver Petersen
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 515-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Katherine Mildred Hartmann
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Lauren E. Allu, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1-2020 DP
        In Re: MH vs.
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq., GAL

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 620-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Adam Gibek
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brett J. Riegel, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 431-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sean Adam Kane
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 580-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lisa Ann Rashell-Rodriguez
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 664-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Alec D. Edwards
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Michael Weinstein, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1350-2018
        Joan Marie Gilroy vs. Terence Gilroy
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 44-2019 DP
        In Re: HS vs.
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Leatrice Anderson, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 700-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Charles Stewart III
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jair Novajosky, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 703-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jason Edson
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 701-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Samuel Mark Lovell
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Laura E. Allu, Esq.

  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 488-2019
        Thomas A. Drew vs. Carol Ann Sklar
        Hearing - Def Mtn Entry Order Direct Partition   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 900-2017
        Nicole Marrero vs. Shawn Leming
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq., GAL

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1401-2019
        Howard McElnea and Carole McElnea, h/w, and Reginald Worthington and Julie Worthington, h/w vs. Indra Van Slyke (aka Indra C. Van Slyke, aka Indra Vanslyke, and Indra C. Vanslyke), Andre R. Khillawan, Individually and as Trustee, Estate of Jeffrey Van Slyke, and the Indra C. Van Slyke Irrevocable Trust Dated February 2, 2017, throught its Trustee(s)
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Noreen P. Kemether, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1424-2019
        Dean Paul Fragola, The Estate of Carole A. Fragola, Brent Fragola, and Anthony Fragola vs. Marybeth Fragola, and LSF9 Master Participation Trust
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - M. Fragola PO to Plaint Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq., Martha E. Von Rosentiel, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1424-2019
        Dean Paul Fragola, The Estate of Carole A. Fragola, Brent Fragola, and Anthony Fragola vs. Marybeth Fragola, and LSF9 Master Participation Trust
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - M. Fragola PO to Plaint Mtn Estate Acctg and Repla   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq., Martha E. Von Rosentiel, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 
        LSF9 Master Participation Trust vs. Paula Fragola and Dean Fragola or Occupants
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaint Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Martha E. Von Rosenstiel, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 29-2019 OC
        In Re: Andrew Velez vs.
        Hearing - Pet Appt Plenary Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Oressa Campbell, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Lindsey Collins, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1176-2017
        Steven Marshall vs. Jorgensons at the Dimmick, Ltd. d/b/a Jorgensons at the Dimmick Inn and William Coleman, III
        Argument - Def Mtn to Sever   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Edwin Abrahamsen, Jr., Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Brian J. Dougherty, Esq., Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1233-2019
        Bryan G. Deweese, Jr. and Danielle Marie Deweese Rabuano, as Co-Administrators of the Estate of Bryan G. Deweese, Sr., Deceased vs. American Legion Post 139
        Argument - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kevin M. Conaboy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Elizabeth C. Dolce, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 372-2017
        Christina Dolan vs. Paul Dolan
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Make Rule Absolute   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 174-2013
        David S. Wontor vs. Debra Wontor
        Hearing - Plaint Pet to Compel Enforcement of Settlement Agr   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Gerard J. Geiger, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 871-2017
        Todd D. Rose vs. Marie A. Rose
        Argument on Exceptions - Plaint Exceptions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 871-2017
        Todd D. Rose vs. Marie A. Rose
        Argument on Exceptions - Defendants Exceptions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • Tuesday, February 11, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 884-2019
        John & Robin Callen vs. Stephanie Knapp & Jonathan Mackin
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq, John Klemeyer, Esq

  • Friday, February 7, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 210-2019
        Lighthouse Harbor Marina, Inc. vs. Matthew Mccormack
        Other -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 522-2019
        Walker Lakeshores Landowners Association vs. Francis Orth and Wayne Bank
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Wayne Bank PO to Amend Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Saleem Mawji, Esq., Mark R. Zimmer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1496-2019
        William Marshall vs. RT Enterprises of Pittston PA, LLC., et al.
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jeffrey L. Oster, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 951-2014
        Thomas Boyle vs. The Home Depot, Inc., Home Depot, U.S.A., Inc., and Shane Price
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Bkyd Prod Mtn More Spec Answ Written Disc Resp   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 673-2015
        Thomas Boyle vs. Backyard Products, LLC.
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Bkyd Prod Mtn More Spec Answ Written Disc Resp   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 951-2014
        Thomas Boyle vs. The Home Depot, Inc., Home Depot, U.S.A., Inc., and Shane Price
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Bkyd Prod Mtn Prod Plaint Neuropsychology Expert   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 673-2015
        Thomas Boyle vs. Backyard Products, LLC.
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Bkyd Prod Mtn Prod Plaint Neuropsychology Expert   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 951-2014
        Thomas Boyle vs. The Home Depot, Inc., Home Depot, U.S.A., Inc., and Shane Price
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Bkyd Prod Mtn More Spec Answ 5/16/18   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 673-2015
        Thomas Boyle vs. Backyard Products, LLC.
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Bkyd Prod Mtn More Spec Answ 5/16/18   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 951-2014
        Thomas Boyle vs. The Home Depot, Inc., Home Depot, U.S.A., Inc., and Shane Price
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Mtn Enjoin Illegal Subpoena   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 673-2015
        Thomas Boyle vs. Backyard Products, LLC.
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Mtn Enjoin Illegal Subpoena   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Anthony P. Trozzolillo, Esq., Drew L. Mallick, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 738-2018
        American Express National Bank vs. Stratos Moschidis
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaint Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashwini Rojiwadia, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 59-2020
        In Re: Petition for the Borough of Milford to Increase General Funds Taxes Above 30 Mils vs.
        Hearing - Petition to Increase Tax   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Anthony Magnotta, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, February 6, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 177-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mark Alan Kovaleski
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 367-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nicole Lynn Nobis
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 325-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sean Patrick Harrigan
        Violation Hearing - Intermediate Probation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 382-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Wayne John Henry Ehlers, Jr.
        Violation of Probation - Additional Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Wednesday, February 5, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1148-2019
        Luis Avelino, Jr. vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1282-2019
        Selman Rexha vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brian A. Schuh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1043-17, 456-18
        Donna Degroat vs. Gary Clark
        Other - Master in Partition Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Scanlon, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 868-2019
        Tara Reuman vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 875-2019
        Thomas Maute vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 928-2019
        Steven Lee McVicker vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 930-2019
        Katyra Edwards vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 973-2019
        John P. Latini vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 972-2019
        John P. Latini vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1335-2019
        Ethan W. Thompson vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1478-2019
        Samuel Lovell vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brett Riegel, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 31-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph William Harris
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1487-2019
        Leslie Tiffany Garrera vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1507-2019
        Michael ODonnell, Jr. vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • Monday, February 3, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 653-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Christian
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 738-2017
        Janine Cheshire vs. Brian Kent, Spectrum Management Holding Company LLC, et al.
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:   Lauren E. Dobrowalski, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 382-2013
        Michelle Gray, by and Through her Parent and Natural Guardian, Ladis Gray vs. Walter J. Hasenauer and Walter W. Hasenauer
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Comerford, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 963-2017
        Susan Hoch vs. Benjamin Hess, CB Electric LLC, & Erie Insurance Co.
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Sheridan, Esq, Joanne Kelhart, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 719-2016
        Christine Mann & Brian Mann vs. Walmart Stores, Inc
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kevin Conaboy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Sheilds, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1249-2014
        Michele Vealey vs. Peter Thompson
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Sean Buggy, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1161-2018
        Tara Nesci vs. Patricia Gebhardt
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Edwin Abrahamsen, Jr, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Burns, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1192-2019
        Crystal Cramer vs. Michael Cramer
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 264-2013
        Jason & Norma Havens, as parents and natural guardians of Jason A. Havens vs. Rohrer Bus Service
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Stephen Geduldig, Esq

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 1359-2017
        Sandra Rothberg Vos vs. Hemlock Farms Community Association
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Velander, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Lauren E. Dobrowalski, Esq.

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 1311-2014
        Peter R. Piper vs. Rochella Marolf
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Amil Minora, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Michael Giannetta, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 51-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Cody Hamm
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton