<<   February 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 - 

  • 08:59  AM   
        Docket #: 444-2013
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert McLaren
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 457-2019 (Wayne)
        Nelson Benn vs. Reid Alexander Chulada and Tony Lee Williams, Individually and d/b/a Down to Earth Land Sculptors, Randy Dreese and Donna Jarusik
        Hearing - T Williams Pet for Relief Of Def Judgment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John Martin, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 694-2007
        Jaclyn Benedito vs. Victor Benedito
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq., Oressa P. Campbell, Esq. GAL
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 678-2007
        Victor Benedito vs. Jaclyn Benedito
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Oressa Campbell, Esq. GAL
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1406-2019
        Jason Berry vs. Kathleen Berry
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1613-2019
        Eden Lacey vs. Dennis Alguedas
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1035-2018
        Arkady and Tatyana Sandler vs. Glenn Strys, Individually and t/d/b/a Lords Valley Builders vs. James Guzzo, Individually and d/b/a Around the Clock Plumbing and Heating and/or Around the Clock
        Pre-Trial Conference - Set Discovery Deadlines   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas R. Nealon, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1652-2019
        Dominick Mannino vs. Jessica Mannino
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 765-2013
        Brian Rosolie vs. Melissa Rosolie
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 29-2019 OC
        In Re: Andrew Velez vs.
        Hearing - Pet Appt Plenary Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Oressa Campbell, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Lindsey Collins, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 372-2017
        Christina Dolan vs. Paul Dolan
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Make Rule Absolute   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 174-2013
        David S. Wontor vs. Debra Wontor
        Hearing - Plaint Pet to Compel Enforcement of Settlement Agr   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Gerard J. Geiger, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1334-2019
        In Re: Upset Tax Sale of September 18, 2019 and October 7, 2019 Empirepropertiespa, LLC vs. Pike County Tax Claim Bureau, Tore Properties, LLC.
        Hearing - Empirepropertiespa Pet & Except to Set Aside Sale   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Bradley Warren Weidenbaum, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Stacey Beecher, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1176-2017
        Steven Marshall vs. Jorgensons at the Dimmick, Ltd. d/b/a Jorgensons at the Dimmick Inn and William Coleman, III
        Argument - Def Mtn to Sever   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Edwin Abrahamsen, Jr., Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Brian J. Dougherty, Esq., Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1233-2019
        Bryan G. Deweese, Jr. and Danielle Marie Deweese Rabuano, as Co-Administrators of the Estate of Bryan G. Deweese, Sr., Deceased vs. American Legion Post 139
        Argument - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kevin M. Conaboy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Elizabeth C. Dolce, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq., GAL

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1401-2019
        Howard McElnea and Carole McElnea, h/w, and Reginald Worthington and Julie Worthington, h/w vs. Indra Van Slyke (aka Indra C. Van Slyke, aka Indra Vanslyke, and Indra C. Vanslyke), Andre R. Khillawan, Individually and as Trustee, Estate of Jeffrey Van Slyke, and the Indra C. Van Slyke Irrevocable Trust Dated February 2, 2017, throught its Trustee(s)
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Noreen P. Kemether, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 900-2017
        Nicole Marrero vs. Shawn Leming
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1424-2019
        Dean Paul Fragola, The Estate of Carole A. Fragola, Brent Fragola, and Anthony Fragola vs. Marybeth Fragola, and LSF9 Master Participation Trust
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - M. Fragola PO to Plaint Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq., Martha E. Von Rosentiel, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1424-2019
        Dean Paul Fragola, The Estate of Carole A. Fragola, Brent Fragola, and Anthony Fragola vs. Marybeth Fragola, and LSF9 Master Participation Trust
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - M. Fragola PO to Plaint Mtn Estate Acctg and Repla   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq., Martha E. Von Rosentiel, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1053-2019
        LSF9 Master Participation Trust vs. Paula Fragola and Dean Fragola or Occupants
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaint Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Martha E. Von Rosenstiel, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 488-2019
        Thomas A. Drew vs. Carol Ann Sklar
        Hearing - Def Mtn Entry Order Direct Partition   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton