<<   March 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 346-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Erica Lynn Duchemin
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1500-2015
        Morgan Frye vs. Joshua Hernandez
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • Monday, March 30, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1549-2019
        Alexsandr & Lyudmila Mamet vs. Excell Homes, Inc. & Dimitrious Zahariadis
        Argument on Preliminary Objections -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 925-2018
        Rudolph J. Bem vs. Karen Backman
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 321-2019
        American Express National Bank vs. Francis P. Ruggiero
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jordan W. Felzer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 644-2019
        The Honesdale National Bank vs. John A. Fedash
        Argument on Motion for Summary Judgment - Plaint Motion   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly Martin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Brett J. Riegel, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1597-2019
        Department Stores National Bank vs. Janice Marajeen
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Crawley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Erik M. Helbing, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 820-2019
        Discover Bank vs. Richard Horna
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO to 2nd Amend Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Courtney Martin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Vincent G. Trott, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 38-2019 OC
        In Re: The Glen E. Hunter Revocable Living Trust vs.
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - P. Wheeling PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 346-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Erica Lynn Duchemin
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 200-2016
        Nicholas Cordua and Barbara Anglisz, h/w vs. Sunrise Lake Property Owners Association, Inc. and Sunrise Lake (Section 9) Water & Sewer Association
        Argument on Motion to Compel - Plaint Mtn Compel Answers to Disc   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Mark T. Sheridan, Esq., Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 777-2018
        Piotr Panczak, Agnieszka Panczak, Marek Krulasik and Joy Morgan vs. Mill Pond Unit Owners Association, Inc.; George Kunzi, Edward Pritykin; and Louis Pagnotta
        Argument on Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings - Plaint Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Geoffrey S. Worthington, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Stewart I. Rosenblum, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1079-2019
        Edgar W. Vogel vs. Joseph Angelo Gallo and Alex Joseph Gallo
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO to Plaint Amended Complaint   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lee Mandarino, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Chris J. Carling, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 10-2018 OC
        In Re: The Estate of Alber E. Mark vs.
        Argument - Pet Pet to Compel Accounting   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James J. Scanlon, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, March 27, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1172-2016
        Mid-Atlantic Surgical vs. Charles Lalicata
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Demetrios Tsarouhis, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas E. Mincer, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2584-2009
        Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris, His Wife vs. Excell Homes, Inc.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1568-2009
        Excell Homes, Inc. vs. Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris, His Wife
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40-2012
        In Re: AMS
        Expungement Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 68-2019
        In Re: SN
        Disposition Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 703-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Malcolm Jackson
        Competency Hearing - Review Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Angela L. Raver, Esq, Office of Attorney General
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Thursday, March 26, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2584-2009
        Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris vs. Excell Homes, Inc.
        Non-Jury Trial - Balance of Trial   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1568-2009
        Excell Homes, Inc. vs. Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris
        Non-Jury Trial - Balance of Trial   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 529-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jose Martinez
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 467-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dominick Dilberto
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 259-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Jones
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 674-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Casey Olsen
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 51-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Cody Hamm
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 575-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nicole Quattrochi
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 508-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Romeo May
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 397-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Greb
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 581-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lydia Haug
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 648-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shaun Best
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 597-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nelson Gonzalez
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 381-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Randy Hotaling
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  John Petorak, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 426-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Barry Schlegel
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2055-2010
        Trevor West vs. Danielle West
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 78-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mark Passaretti
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 82-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Travis Corter
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 472-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aaron Matthews
        Hearing - Mtn to Withdraw as Counsel   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 366-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brian James Judson
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Reconsideration of Sentence   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 665-2015
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lucas Beau Brown
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 398-2007
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Evan Dorcas
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 398 & 607-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Tunny
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 163-2019 MD
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jimmy Cabrera
        Indirect Criminal Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 349-2013
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Leslie Nemeth
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 168 & 540-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Rachel Moore
        Plea -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 364,365,366,370,371,374-2014
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christina Peck
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 56-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Casey Homer
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Recon/Modif of Post Sentence   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 192-2020
        Yvonne Caudullo vs. Pasquale Macchirole
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Joe Campolieto, Esq

  • Wednesday, March 25, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Jury Selection
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1275-2019
        Barbara Hauss vs. Austin D. Glazier
        Hearing - PFA Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1266-2019
        Austin D. Glazier vs. Barbara Hauss
        Hearing - PFA Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jeffrey L. Earlin, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019 OA
        In Re: A.S.U. vs.
        Termination of Parental Rights - Mother-Confirm Consent   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019 OA
        In Re: A.S.U. vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Father   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq., Mark Moulton, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, March 24, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Jury Selection
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 970-2013
        Ilya Marder vs. Pocono Homes R Us, LLC, et al.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 567-2019
        Robert VanHook vs. Brianna Slattery
        Custody Conference - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Butz, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1363-2015
        Heather Cholewka vs. Richard Niedkowski
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Monday, March 23, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 11-2020 OC
        In Re: Colin Nikles vs.
        Hearing - Appt of Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Jury Selection
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 444-2019
        Ally Bank vs. Christopher Roskowski and Robert Roskowski
        Hearing - Plaint Pet Deliver Prop to Sheriff or Appear   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  William T. Molczan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1215-2019
        In Re: C.W., a minor vs.
        Hearing - Minors Compromise   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory Moran, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1219-2019
        In Re: G.W., a minor vs.
        Hearing - Minors Compromise   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory Moran, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1522-2017
        Nicholas A. Naclerio vs. Kimberly E. Naclerio
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 214-2020
        Emma Preisner & Steven Farwell vs. Nathaniel Schefer & Kaylee Clausi
        Hearing - Jurisdiction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1555-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Ariella-Darshine Wilmot vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1480-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Harlem Edwards Cook vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1479-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Jade Edwards Cook vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 743-2005
        Raymond J. Tonkin, the personal representative of the Estate of Margery Tonkin vs. Louis F. Thodore and Mary Ellen Theodore
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Dismiss Counterclaim   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq., James C. Oschal, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1611-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Hector S. Flores vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, March 20, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40249-2019
        Karin Strang vs. Christopher Strang
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40337-2014
        Jamie L. Hassenmayer vs. Fred T. Hassenmayer, III
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40160-2013
        Shaquee T. Durant vs. Andre Hosang
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40147-2015
        Ashley M. Lowe vs. Peter G. Wardell
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40225-2019
        Tara Norman vs. Stacey Owens
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 111-2012
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mauricio Tabares
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • Thursday, March 19, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1134-2017
        Dennis Buzis vs. Kimberly Buzis
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • Wednesday, March 18, 2020 - 

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 127-2017
        Michael Mancino vs. Allison Mancino
        Divorce Master Hearing - Settlement Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Brian Cali, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1839-2015
        Toby Cobrin vs. SPX Flow.; SPX Corporation and Strong Enterprises, Inc.,; d/b/a Paupack Fuel
        Case Management Conference - Scheduling Order Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Blum, Esq., Gary Hurwitz, Esq., Joseph Rydzewski, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 26-2017 OC
        Kenneth Rindos and Margaret Rindos vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council
        Pre-Trial Conference - Scheduling Order Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronnie J. Fischer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Tamara Grimm, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 554-2019
        Shannon Wisniewski vs. Jordan Wisniewski
        Custody Conference - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, March 17, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1040-2017
        Jessica Diaz-Stevens vs. Darryl Diaz-Stevens
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 987-2018
        David Heller vs. Kelly Caputo
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1374-2017
        Alyssa Foster vs. Ronald Kellogg
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, March 16, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 903-2019
        U.S. Bank National Association, as Trustee of CVI LCF Mortgage Loan Trust I, c/o NewRez LLC f/k/a New Penn Financial d/b/a Shellpoint Mortgage Servicing vs. Tatiwana Boulware
        Case Management Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Wesner, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Gregory J. Pascale, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 528-2018
        June Babcock vs. Brian Babcock
        Divorce Master Hearing - + Motion in Limine   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John Klemeyer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • Thursday, March 12, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1618-2019
        Joseph Manazza, Jr vs. Ann Marie Manazza
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1365-2015
        Lyndsey Watkins vs. Christopher Watkins
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1041-2019
        Ashley Monahan vs. Kyle Monahan
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • Wednesday, March 11, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 950-2019
        Carol Corey vs. Robert Corey
        Hearing - Withdraw PFA   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 146-2019
        Melissa Alexander vs. Joseph H. Cornellier
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Sundmaker, Esq.

  • Tuesday, March 10, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 850-2019
        Jessica Ross vs. Patrick Ross, Jr.
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, March 9, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 482-2019
        Danielle Wingle vs. Richard Wingle, III
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • Friday, March 6, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        March 2020 Jury Selection
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, March 5, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 534-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jennifer Meli
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 355-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Wright
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Sydney May, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 216-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Soloman Roberts
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 78, 79, & 492-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Luke Camuso
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Sundmaker, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 409-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Toth
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 381-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Peter Palma
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Patrick Rogan, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 364-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kenneth Mimnaugh
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Patrick Rogan, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 445-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sterling Johnson
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 328-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aleksandr Grigoryev
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Qiana Lehman, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 99-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Timothy Phillips
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 490-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christian Turner
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 344-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gabriel Pastrana
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jeffrey Velander, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 358-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Felder
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 472-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aaron Matthews
        Hearing - Comm Mtn Compel Discovery   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 229-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gerald John Hawley
        Hearing - Termination of ARD   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 114-2019 MD
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dorian Woodruff
        Indirect Criminal Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 309-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Anthony Braxton
        Hearing - Termination of ARD   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 12-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ricky Albert Haldaman, Jr.
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 383-2017, 220 & 347-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jeffrey Haber
        Hearing - Def Return of Property   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  William Stephens, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 206-2007
        Commonwealth of PA vs. George Harold Gildea
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jason Reeves, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 99-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Timothy Scott Phillips
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 390-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Teegan J. Kokubun
        Hearing - Termination of ARD   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 182-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brittany Elizabeth James
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 64-2016 MD
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kimberly Shupe
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 275-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jalyn Nicole Figueroa
        Hearing - Termination of ARD   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jair Novajosky, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 656-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sedgrick Williams
        Plea - & Sentencing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 688-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Musa Abdur-Rahim
        Hearing - Mtn for Discovery & Mtn Bill of Particulars   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Alexis S. Cobb, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 692-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Adam Abdur-Rahim
        Hearing - Mtn for Discovery & Mtn Bill of Particulars   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amber L. Owens, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 475-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Andrew Cieplinski
        Plea -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 627-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jennifer Keegan
        Plea -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Corey Kolcharno, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 699-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Choma
        Plea - & Sentencing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 18-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Julian Aguila
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 70-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Lynch
        Hearing - Comm Motion to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brett Riegel, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 537-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Emil James Kirschbaum
        Hearing - Comm Motion to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 21-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Miriam Jaramillo Betancourt
        Hearing - Def Petition for Bail Modification   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 14-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Charles Davis
        Arraignment & Plea -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 557-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Morris Wayne Beverly
        Hearing - Def Post Sentencing Motion   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 675-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James R. Aleman
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Discovery   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 610-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Richard L. Glenn, Jr.
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Discovery   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 663-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Darnell Chuck
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Discovery   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 253-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kyle James Piekenbrock
        Argument - Comm Answer to Reinstate Amended Omnibus Pre-Trial   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Sundmaker, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 60-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Stalter
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 539-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Keith Allen Evans
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Revoke & Forfeit Bail   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 493-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brie Kline
        Hearing - Def Pet Modification of Probation Conditions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Nanda Palissery, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 592-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Michael Parrella
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Wednesday, March 4, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 209-2020
        Jacquelyn M. Hofman vs. Daniel W. Hofmann, Sr.
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 17 & 75-2019
        In Re: JA
        Placement Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 55-2019
        In Re: JH
        Disposition Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 62-2019
        In Re: JA
        Disposition Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 34-2019
        In Re: MM
        Placement Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 27-2019
        In Re: DP
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1405-2019
        J. Arthur McEwan vs. Katherine Taylor
        Hearing - Petition to Withdraw   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 75-2019
        In Re: LHL
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1-2020
        In Re: JDW
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1408-2019
        Michelle Bernstein vs. Jason Bernstein
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 8-2019
        Pocono Mountain Lake Forest Community Association, Inc., vs. John Swift, Donald McConnell, Donald Devilliers, Lara Winkler, Joseph Griger, Ed hammond, Linda White and Ben Gardner
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Richard B. Henry, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 225-2020
        Westfall Township vs. Thomas Smith
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Preliminary Injunction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, March 3, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 233-2020
        Jason Snook vs. Lauren Snook
        Hearing - No Temp PFA - Hearing Only   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 824-2015
        Lauren Snook vs. Jason A. Snook
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1321-2019
        Tina Heck vs. Brandon Marks vs. Shanon Marks & Robert Pascoe
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James A. Butz, Esq.; Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 824-2015
        Lauren Snook vs. Jason Snook
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 892-2019
        Colleen Trebilcock vs. Timothy Trebilcock
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, March 2, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 114-2020
        In Re: Name Change of Brantley Walter Martin, a Minor Child vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 103-2016
        Cavalry SPV I, LLC., as Assignee of Citibank vs. Collen P. Spicer; Wells Fargo Bank
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Judgment against Garnishee   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly F. Scian, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jon C. Sirlin, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1167-2017
        New Penn Financial LLC d/b/a Shell Point Mortgage Servicing vs. Rashad McNeil, as Administrator d.b.n of the Estate of Donald R. Oliver, deceased
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn to Lift Stay   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  David Fein, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James J. Conaboy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2200-2008
        Salina Annunziato vs. Greg Annunziato
        Hearing - Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 132-2020
        Christina Matson vs. John Albright
        Hearing - Jurisdiction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1524-2018
        Mary Edwards, as Parent and Natural Guardian of M.E., a Minor vs.
        Hearing - 2nd Pet to Amend 2/5/19 Order   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brandon Zanan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 5-2019 OC
        In Re: Estate of Donia Magal, Deceased vs.
        Hearing - Obj to 1st and Final Account & Pet for Adjudicatio   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Julie Goldstein, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Julie M. Cooper, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 302-2017
        Cavalry SPV I, LLC., as Assignee of Citibank, N.A./AT&T vs. Sharmila K. Ford
        Hearing - Def Amended Pet to Strike Judgment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kimberly F. Scian, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Mattes & Mattes, P.C.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 860-2018
        Kevin A. Hardy, Attorney at Law, P.C. vs. Pocono Mountain Lake Forest Community Association, Inc., Larry Floss, Individually, and Darnell Chuck, Individually
        Hearing - Mtn for Disc Sanc-Failure to Obey Ct Ord Answer In   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kevin A. Hardy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1653-2019
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC, and Darren James, Sr. vs.
        Hearing - Pet Partial Transf Struct Settlement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1036-2019
        Jesse M. Frazer vs. Patrick T. Falvey and Michael P. Falvey
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  George P. Skumanick, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Michael A. Giannetta, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1535-2019
        Doreen Auchmoody vs. Walmart stores East, L.P.
        Hearing - Def Mtn Quash Plaint Mtn to Compel   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph J. Shields, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 690-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Keeba Harris
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 687-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tonia Scott
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1895-2010
        Dominique Sciascia n/k/a Dominique Ganska vs. Michael Purdon
        Hearing - Emergency Petition to Modify & Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, March 31, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 597-2017
        Gaige Derossi vs. Destriane Snow
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • Monday, March 30, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 160-2020
        American Advisors Group vs. Katalin & Levy Deveaux
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Chelsea Nixon, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 169-2020
        Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a Christiana Trust, not in its individual capacity, but solely as Trustee for BCAT 2014-9TT vs. Antonina Zaucha and Michael Zaucha
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Andrew J. Marley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 190-2020
        Pennymac Loan Services, LLC vs. Marcelino Morales
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jill Manuel-Coughlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, March 27, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 16-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kenneth Gabell
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 20-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brandi Kurtz
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 13-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Darnell Brown
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 12-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Denise Millspaugh
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 11-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Early
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 4-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Selmon Rexha
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 580-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lisa Ann Rashell-Rodriguez
        ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 702-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Glenn A. Martin
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 67-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Newell Barnum
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 68-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Patrick Bannon-McNeil
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 66-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Louis Christian Capace
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 69-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shane Alexander Switzer
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brett J. Riegel, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 549-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jesus Barragan
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 59-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dominic Mastri
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 57-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gary Mikulski
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 58-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Amber Esposito
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 84-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Laura Keogh-Grayek
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  d
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 79-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William Wesnak
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 81-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Bower
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 83-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shaun Keappock
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Thursday, March 26, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 521-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Allen Scott Martrich
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 117 & 118-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Theodore Ochsen
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 80-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dennis James Kimble, Jr.
        Violation of Parole - Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 325-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sean Patrick Harrigan
        Violation Hearing - Intermediate Probation- Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • Friday, March 20, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 233-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Andrew John Dougan
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40160-2018
        Jill A. Fontano vs. Steven Fontano
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40200-2019
        Joanna C. Tomasino-Roberson vs. Scott A. Roberson
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 498-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Steven Lee McVicker
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq.

  • 03:30  PM   
        Docket #: 495-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gustave Debree
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Munley, Esq., Bernard Brown, Esq.

  • Wednesday, March 18, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 2-2019 DP
        In Re: CR vs.
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., Christian Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 20-2019 DP
        In Re: JE vs.
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq., GAL, Mark Mouton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.,

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 7-2018 DP
        In Re: AB vs.
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq., GAL, Mark Mouton, Esq., Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 44-2019 DP
        In Re: HS vs.
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Leatrice Anderson, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq., Mathew Galasso, Esq.

  • Tuesday, March 17, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1242-2019
        Shirley & John Solch vs. Cheryl & Christian Caliente
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 115-2019
        Branden Kizer vs. Ashley Decatur
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, March 5, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 671 & 673-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Plate
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 679 & 680-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Phillips
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 31 & 32-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Mazzone
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 712-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Stewart
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 7-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gerald Mignosi
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 54-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brian Moran
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 26-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Daniel Cirotta
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 48 & 49-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Carlos Gomez
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 21-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Troye Chamberlain
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 434-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Erick Joel Oliver
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 470-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brian Vincent McAllister
        Violation Hearing - Intermediate Punishment Violation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 190-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joshua Arana
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 449-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Salvatore Carcaterra
        Violation Hearing - Parole/Probation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 272-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tristen Coxson
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 316-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Danielle Marie McNamara
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 82-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gerald Christopher McGoldrick
        Violation Hearing - Viol of Int Punishment nka Prob with Restr Condit   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 495-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher David Roundtree
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Wednesday, March 4, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1041-2018
        Tony Turner vs. Rosemary Hulse and Progressive Insurance Company
        Hearing - Plain Mtn for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Derek B. Smith, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  G. Christopher Parrish, Esq., Thomas Comerford, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1-2018 DP
        In Re: VB vs.
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 21-2018 DP
        In Re: JP, III vs.
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq., GAL, Mark E. Moulton, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 2-2018 DP
        In Re: IS vs.
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 18-2019 OA
        In Re: IS vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Re-Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq., GAL, Christine Rechner, Esq., James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1496-2018
        Laneshia Jones, Individually, and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Nesean Lamari Hunt vs. Sunrise Assets, Aman Soin and Gateway Health Plan, Inc.
        Hearing - Venue - related to Gateway Health PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jillian M. Denicola, Esq., Melissa A. Dziak, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1496-2018
        Laneshia Jones, Individually, and as Parent and Natural Guardian of Nesean Lamari Hunt vs. Sunrise Assets, Aman Soin and Gateway Health Plan, Inc.
        Hearing - Venue- related to Sunrise & Soin POs   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jillian M. Denicola, Esq., Melissa A. Dziak, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 33-2019 DP
        In Re: ESD vs.
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq., Christian Weed, Esq.

  • Tuesday, March 3, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 573-2017
        Christine Thomas, et al. vs. Pocono Mountain Lake Forest Community Association, Inc., Larry Floss and Darnell Chuck
        Hearing - Defs Motions to Compel   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ryan P. Campbell, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1222-2018
        Angela Wilson, et al. vs. Wild Acres Lakes Property and Homeowners Association, Inc.
        Hearing - Pet Review of Contested Corp Action   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1017-2017
        Ann Manazza vs. Joseph Manazza
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1017-2017
        Ann Manazza vs. Joseph Manazza
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 76-2014
        Mark Volpe vs. Lorie Volpe
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn to Quash Subpoena   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1-2019
        Erik Smith vs. Stacey J. Smith
        Hearing - Def Mtn to Compel Answersto 1st set Interrogatorie   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 612-2013
        Georgianne McCann vs. Brian McCann, Jr.
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Sanctions against Def Non-Complianc   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 339-2019
        Vipul Shah vs. Michael Rochacewicz
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory J. Pascale, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1374-2019
        Citibank, N.A. vs. Nicole Guadalupe
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Kline, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1033-2019
        Allen Epps and Ellen Epps vs. Richard Weems & Sharon Weems, husband and wife and Affordable Home & Bldg. Inspections
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - R &S Weems PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1424-2019
        Dean Paul Fragola, The Estate of Carole A. Fragola, Brent Fragola, and Anthony Fragola vs. Marybeth Fragola, and LSF9 Master Participation Trust
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - M Fragola PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq., Autumn Pividori, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1424-2019
        The Estate of Carole E. Fragola, pro se, Administrator Dean Fragola, and Beneficiairies Brent Fragola and Dr. Anthony Fragola vs. Marybeth Fragola "Exectutrix" and LSF9 Master Participation Trust
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - LSF9 Master PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq., Autumn Pividori, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 9-2020
        Michelle Cheatham vs. Darcell Cheatham & Reggieald Beal
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1582-2019
        Darcell Cheatham vs. Reggieald Beal
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 64-2020
        Stephanie Ortiz vs. Tyler Mitchell
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, March 2, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1358-2018
        Jessica Blaede vs. Nathan Blaede
        Divorce Master Hearing - Pre-Hearing Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 336-2015 DR (Wayne)
        Kelly DeWarren vs. Eric DeWarren
        Other - Case Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  L. Theodore Hoppe, Jr.
        Defense Attorney:  Arthur Silverblatt, Esq., Leatrice Anderson, Esq., Brendan Ellis, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 22-2019 OA
        In Re: AC vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Father   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 336-2015 DR (Wayne)
        Kelly DeWarren vs. Eric DeWarren
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  L. Theodore Hoppe, Jr.
        Defense Attorney:  Arthur Silverblatt, Esq., Leatrice Anderson, Esq., Brendan Ellis, Esq.

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 336-2015 DR (Wayne)
        Kelly DeWarren vs. Eric DeWarren
        Hearing - Def Emerg Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  L. Theodore Hoppe, Jr.
        Defense Attorney:  Arthur Silverblatt, Esq., Leatrice Anderson, Esq., Brendan Ellis, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 173-2020
        Wanda Mesa vs. Juan Mesa
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton