<<   March 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Saturday, March 28, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 743-2005
        Raymond J. Tonkin, the personal representative of the Estate of Margery Tonkin vs. Louis F. Thodore and Mary Ellen Theodore
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Dismiss Counterclaim   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq., James C. Oschal, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 970-2013
        Ilya Marder vs. Pocono Homes R Us, LLC, et al.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1555-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Ariella-Darshine Wilmot vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1480-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Harlem Edwards Cook vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1479-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Jade Edwards Cook vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1611-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Hector S. Flores vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1275-2019
        Barbara Hauss vs. Austin D. Glazier
        Hearing - PFA Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1266-2019
        Austin D. Glazier vs. Barbara Hauss
        Hearing - PFA Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jeffrey L. Earlin, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 444-2019
        Ally Bank vs. Christopher Roskowski and Robert Roskowski
        Hearing - Plaint Pet Deliver Prop to Sheriff or Appear   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  William T. Molczan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1522-2017
        Nicholas A. Naclerio vs. Kimberly E. Naclerio
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1215-2019
        In Re: C.W., a minor vs.
        Hearing - Minors Compromise   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory Moran, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1219-2019
        In Re: G.W., a minor vs.
        Hearing - Minors Compromise   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory Moran, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2584-2009
        Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris vs. Excell Homes, Inc.
        Non-Jury Trial - Balance of Trial   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1568-2009
        Excell Homes, Inc. vs. Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris
        Non-Jury Trial - Balance of Trial   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2584-2009
        Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris, His Wife vs. Excell Homes, Inc.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1568-2009
        Excell Homes, Inc. vs. Alex Shuris and Stella Shuris, His Wife
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 308-2015
        Patricia Weidner, as Parent and Natural Guardian of M.H., a Minor vs. Katherine Petinko
        Hearing - Release Minors Settlement Funds   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Conaboy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Lucille Marsh, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 456-2018, 1043-2017
        Donna Degroat vs. Gary Clark
        Hearing - Pltf Motion for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Scanlon, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 14-2020 OC
        In Re: Patricia Roper
        Hearing - Appointment of a Plenary Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Stacey Beecher, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 214-2020
        Emma Preisner & Steven Farwell vs. Nathaniel Schefer & Kaylee Clausi
        Hearing - Jurisdiction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 11-2020 OC
        In Re: Colin Nikles vs.
        Hearing - Appt of Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 287-2020
        Tiffany DUva vs. Justin Rosado
        Hearing - Plaint Pet to Proceed IFP   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019 OA
        In Re: A.S.U. vs.
        Termination of Parental Rights - Mother-Confirm Consent   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019 OA
        In Re: A.S.U. vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Father   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq., Mark Moulton, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1363-2015
        Heather Cholewka vs. Richard Niedkowski
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 325-2020
        Palmyra Township vs. George P. Irish and Sandra Irish
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Preliminary Injunction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  R. Anthony Waldron, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 35-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jennifer Leigh Tants
        Violation Hearing - Violation of IP   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 325-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sean Patrick Harrigan
        Violation Hearing - Intermediate Probation- Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton