<<   May 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Friday, May 29, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 239-2020
        Emmanuel Margaronis vs. Stephanie Medico
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Dawn Riccardo, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1346-2018
        Christina Uhelsky vs. Joshua Trumbull
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James A. Butz, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:40  AM   
        Docket #: 40001-2010
        Kimberly Ruisi vs. Thomas Giacalone
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 1159-2017
        Lauren McDonagh vs. Cory Reddington
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 251-2018
        Faith Kimble vs. Andrew Loria
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:15  AM   
        Docket #: 616-2016
        Cassandra Marro and Susan Marro vs. Michael Ray
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas F. Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 40066-2020
        Tammy D. Ferguson vs. Mark A. Ferguson
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Thursday, May 28, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 12-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aaron Rossingol
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 46-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Damian Muniz
        Bail Reduction Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • Wednesday, May 27, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 7-2019
        In Re: NL
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1459-2018
        Alyson Touhey vs. Kevin Nearing
        Mediation - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 398-2020
        Jeremy Kelly vs. Samantha Kelly
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 418-2020
        Crystal R. Orben vs. Jerold Alex Ungerer
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1350-2018
        Joan Marie Gilroy vs. Terence Gilroy
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 41-2018
        In Re: TB
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 334-2020
        Crystal Behan vs. Alexander Palyo
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 34 & 43-2017
        In Re: JW
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 432-2020
        Bharath Raghukultilak vs. Dorota Okejarska
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 315-2020
        Dana Cohen, on behalf of Kimberly Cohen vs. Justin Solis, a minor
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, May 26, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 61-2018
        In Re: JT
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40040-2020
        Christine A. Fahrbach vs. George W. Fahrback
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 62-2018
        In Re: TP
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 61-2019
        In Re: RH
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 68-2019
        In Re: SN
        Disposition Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 394-2019
        Anca Pulis vs. Gerard A. Pulis, Jr.
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 567-2019
        Robert VanHook vs. Brianne Slattery
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Butz, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 40200-2019
        Joanna C. Tomasino-Roberson vs. Scott A. Roberson
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • Friday, May 22, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40082-2017
        Angela Wilson vs. Lemonte K. Gillead
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40176-2018
        Nicole Guadalupe vs. Lisandro Guadalupe
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40009-2016
        Amy S. Turner vs. Anthony V. Zerilli
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:20  AM   
        Docket #: 40188-2018
        Amanda V. Joray vs. Calvin L. Smith, Jr.
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:20  AM   
        Docket #: 40267-2019
        Amanda Perez-Sukennikoff vs. Calvin L. Smith, Jr.
        Support Contempt Hearing - Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, May 21, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1075-2019
        Danielle Williams vs. Eric Theiss
        Hearing - Petition for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • Wednesday, May 20, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 381-2020
        Susan Ballard vs. Jay Ballard
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn WD PFA   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 516-2020
        Holly Ann Maurer vs. Stephen Matthew Maurer
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 517-2020
        Jacob Andrew Maurer vs. Stephen Matthew Maurer
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 522-2020
        Stephen M. Maurer vs. Jacob A. Maurer
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 111-2012
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mauricio Tabares
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 431-2020
        Jessica Diaz-Stevens vs. Brett Kanoff
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 492-2020
        Mark Bambrick vs. Jennifer Bambrick
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 428-2020
        Mackenzie Harrison vs. Scott Bernstein
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, May 19, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 20-2019 DP
        In Re: JE
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq., GAL, Mark Mouton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.,

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2-2019 DP
        In Re: CR
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., Christian Weed, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 589-2019
        Samara Sheikowitz vs. Scott Sheikowitz
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 5-2020 DP
        In Re: LA
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey Collins, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq, GAL, Christian Weed, Esq., Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 351-2020
        Bryanna Parrilla vs. Daniel Kutzle
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 7-2020 DP
        In Re: RL vs.
        Shelter Care Hearing - Emergency Petition for Protective Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1569-2015
        Justin Vanderhoff vs. Sheena Vanderhoff
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq

  • Monday, May 18, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 13-2019 DP
        In Re: EB
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Leatrice Anderson, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 14-2019 DP
        In Re: JF
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Leatrice Anderson, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1101-2019
        Discover Bank vs. Edmond M. Winkeleer
        Argument on Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings - Plaints Mtn   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Michael R. Lipinski, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 482-2019
        Danielle Wingle vs. Richard Wingle, III
        Custody Conference - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 4-2017 DP
        In Re: AW
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq., Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 7-2018 DP
        In Re: AB
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq., GAL, Mark Mouton, Esq., Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 16-2019 DP
        In Re: GF
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq., James Baron, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 15-2019 DP
        In Re: EF
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 357-2018
        Nicole Guadalupe vs. Lisandro Guadalupe
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 26-2019 DP
        In Re: CS
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Mouton, Esq., Oressa Campbell, Esq

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 27-2019 DP
        In Re: RS
        Permanency Review -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason R. Ohliger, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Mouton, Esq., Oressa Campbell, Esq

  • Saturday, May 16, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1444-2017
        Deborah Yocco vs. Liberty Mutual Insurance
        Argument on Preliminary Objections - Def PO   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Brooks Foland, Esq.

  • Wednesday, May 13, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1408-2019
        Michelle Bernstein vs. Jason Bernstein
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1358-2018
        Jessica Blaede vs. Nathan Blaede
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 362-2020
        Jenna Keener vs. Matthew Paul
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 515-2020
        Lytrell Strayhorn vs. Jacqueline L. Stevenson
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, May 12, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 425-2020
        Cheyenne Joseph vs. Martin Harty
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James A. Butz, Esq.

  • Monday, May 11, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1110-2019
        Phillip Drumheiser & Blanche Drumheiser vs. Nicki Shook and David Shook
        Argument - Def Motion in Limine   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Aimee L. Willett, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Saturday, May 9, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 563-2018
        Mary Ann Swingle vs. Estate of Kenneth Gifford & Christopher Eric Gifford
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 686-2018
        Christopher Eric Gifford & Hazel Gifford vs. Mary Ann Swingle & Tamara Swingle
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 850-2019
        Jessica Ross vs. Patrick Ross, Jr.
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, May 8, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 473-2020
        Diana Russell vs. Brian Russell
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 491-2020
        Christina Triplett vs. Cody Triplett
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, May 7, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 447-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Idalio Simoes
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  William Stephens. Esq.

  • Wednesday, May 6, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 7-2020
        In Re: JW
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 43-2018
        In Re: ZR
        Detention Hearing - & Violation of Probation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 358-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Felder
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2082-2011
        Dana MacDonald vs. Lesley MacDonald n/k/a Lesley Kinlen
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  John H. Klemeyer, Esq.

  • 10:45  AM   
        Docket #: 765-2013
        Brian Rosolie vs. Melissa Rosolie
        Status Conferencere -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • Monday, May 4, 2020 - 

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 343-2020
        Lisa Wright vs. John Miller
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 279-2020
        Andrew Conroy vs. Leah Hornish
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Sunday, May 3, 2020 - 

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 449-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Salvatore Carcaterra
        Violation Hearing - Parole/Probation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 472-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aaron Matthews
        Hearing - Mtn to Withdraw as Counsel   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 358-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Felder
        Bench Warrant Return -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • Friday, May 1, 2020 - 

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 299-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patricia Ann McCloskey
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Friday, May 29, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 7-2020 DP
        In Re: RL vs.
        Dependency Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq., GAL, James Baron, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 336-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Glen K. Engels
        Omnibus Pre-Trial Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Timothy M. Barrouk, Esq.

  • Thursday, May 28, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 510-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Avery James Hiller
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 320-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Crystal Lee Presto
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 185-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kelly Ann Ree
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Wednesday, May 27, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 282-2020
        In Re: Appointment of Judge of Elections Lackawaxen Township (Ann Connor-Robb)
        Hearing - Appoint Judge of Elections   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 283-2020
        In Re: Appointment of Inspector of Elections Lackawaxen Township (June Carrozza)
        Hearing - Appoint Majority Inspector of Elections   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 284-2020
        In Re: Appointment of Inspector of Elections Lackawaxen Township (Susan E. Lee)
        Hearing - Appoint Minority Inspector of Elections   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 144-2020
        In Re: John Bell, Superintendent of the Delaware Valley School District vs.
        Other - Administering of the Oath   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 297-2020
        In Re: Margaret Schaffer, Assistant Superintendant of the Delaware Valley School District
        Other - Administration of Oath   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1416-2020
        Nicholas Lachman vs. Jennifer Muller
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • Tuesday, May 26, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 329-2018
        Ashley Lovelace vs. Westley Ostrout
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40031-2020
        Christina Rivera vs. Samuel E. Batres
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 40071-2013
        Shirene Smith vs. David C. Gibbions
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, May 22, 2020 - 

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 40123-2005
        Michelle L. Franco vs. Steven J. Owens
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Wednesday, May 20, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 479-2020
        Lisa Strain vs. Lanny David Strain, III
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 593-2016
        Robert Ruiz vs. Stephanie Ruiz
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 03:30  PM   
        Docket #: 484-2019
        Andrew Zuidema vs. Kayla Zuidema
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Butz, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, May 18, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 335-2020
        Quicken Loans Inc. vs. Robert Dukett
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brooke R. Waisbord, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 352-2020
        Fairway Consumer Discount Company vs. Charles T. Lord and Laurie A. Lord
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Andrew D. Bigda, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Wednesday, May 13, 2020 - 

  • 03:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1542-2017
        Alexi Lynn Diaz vs. Saul Diaz, III
        Divorce Master Hearing - Settlement Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • Thursday, May 7, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 249-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Eric Cordova
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 653-2016 & 236-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Christian
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 306-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Raymond Caston
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 512-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Evans
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 03:00  PM   
        Docket #: 87-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Miriam Betancourt
        Plea - & Sentencing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Tuesday, May 5, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1142-2015
        Jeremiah Smith vs. Christine Vance
        Hearing - Change of Venue   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq

  • Monday, May 4, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James J. Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq. GAL

  • Sunday, May 3, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 36-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nell Sheehan
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 85-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kimberly Shupe
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 87-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Miriam Betancourt
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 91-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gabriel Morris
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 55-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patrick Falvey
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 86-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Vincent Degroat
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 41-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lori Possinger
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 76-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kaitlin Kelly
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 98-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Alexandru Irinyi
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Gary J. Saylor, II, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 75-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Plate
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 102-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Kepnach
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 46-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Damian Muniz
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 96-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tonia Scott
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 5-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Thompson
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 72-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Donohue
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 295-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Donna L. Walter
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 117 & 118-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Theodore Ochsen
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Saturday, May 2, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 141-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Bertram Bath
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 619-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Brian Deluise
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton