<<   May 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Sunday, May 3, 2020 - 

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 472-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aaron Matthews
        Hearing - Mtn to Withdraw as Counsel   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 449-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Salvatore Carcaterra
        Violation Hearing - Parole/Probation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 358-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Felder
        Bench Warrant Return -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 36-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nell Sheehan
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 86-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Vincent Degroat
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 41-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lori Possinger
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 76-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kaitlin Kelly
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 85-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kimberly Shupe
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 87-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Miriam Betancourt
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 91-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gabriel Morris
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 55-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patrick Falvey
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 98-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Alexandru Irinyi
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Gary J. Saylor, II, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 75-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Plate
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 102-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Kepnach
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 46-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Damian Muniz
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 96-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tonia Scott
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 5-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Thompson
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 72-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Donohue
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 295-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Donna L. Walter
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 117 & 118-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Theodore Ochsen
        Parole Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton