<<   June 2020   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Tuesday, June 30, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1543-2016
        Robyn Wacha vs. Adam Flint
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1321-2019
        Tina Heck vs. Brandon Marks, Sharon Marks & Robert Pascoe
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Butz, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • Monday, June 29, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 2008-2010
        Timothy DeGroat vs. Sebrina Alessandra
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 127-2017
        Michael Mancino vs. Allison Mancino
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Brian Cali, Esq

  • Saturday, June 27, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Marybeth Fragola, and LSF9 Master Participation Trust
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • Friday, June 26, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40105-2017
        Jade Crowell vs. Brandon R. Plumley
        Support Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 336-2015 DR (Wayne)
        Kelly DeWarren vs. Eric DeWarren
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  L. Theodore Hoppe, Jr.
        Defense Attorney:  Arthur Silverblatt, Esq., William J. Watt, III, Esq., Brendan Ellis, Esq., Shannon Muir, Esq., GAL, Leatrice Anderson, Esq. GAL

  • Thursday, June 25, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 544-2018, 73-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jeffrey Haber
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 383-2017, 220 & 347-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jeffrey Haber
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  William Stephens. Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 383-2017, 220 & 347-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jeffrey Haber
        Hearing - Def Return of Property   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  William Stephens, Esq.

  • 09:15  AM   
        Docket #: 674-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Casey Olsen
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:15  AM   
        Docket #: 125-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Casey Olsen
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:15  AM   
        Docket #: 674-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Casey E. Olsen
        Hearing - Comm Mtn to Modify Bail & ICC   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 613-2013
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Tracy Crawn
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 12-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ricky Albert Haldaman, Jr.
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 89-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. TJ Mann
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 398-2007
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Evan Dorcas
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 398 & 607-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Tunney
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 423-2011
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joel Vidot
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 534-2015
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Marcus Jackman
        Contempt Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • Wednesday, June 24, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 48-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Rebecca Grace Canales
        Hearing - Def Pet to File SA Nunc Pro Tunc   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 41-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Alexis Lennon
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 31, 32, 33, 34-2019 SA
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Collins
        Summary Appeal -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 542-2017
        Theresa Keahey vs. Vam Ruff, LLC, et al.
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Samuel E. Cohen, Esq.,
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas E. Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 593-2018
        Kimberly Mack vs. Frankell Mack
        Hearing - Bifurcation of Divorce   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2082-2011
        Dana MacDonald vs. Lesley MacDonald n/k/a Lesley Kinlen
        Hearing - Def Mtn Modify Court Order   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  John H. Klemeyer, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1821-2014
        Erin A. Apostolico vs. Frederic D. Apostolico
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 871-2017
        Todd D. Rose vs. Marie A. Rose
        Argument on Exceptions - Plaint Exceptions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 871-2017
        Todd D. Rose vs. Marie A. Rose
        Argument on Exceptions - Defendants Exceptions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1229-2016
        Kendra Cofield vs. Jonathan J. Cofield
        Hearing - Sanctions Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1655-2019
        In Re: The Petition of Pine Ridge Community Association for the Appointment of Andrew Mahler as a Private Policeman vs.
        Hearing - Appt of Private Policeman   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1654-2019
        In Re: The Petition of Pine Ridge Community Association for the Appointment of Anthony Bonito as a Private Policeman vs.
        Hearing - Appt of Private Policeman   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1656-2019
        In Re: The Petition of Pine Ridge Community Association for the Appointment of Matthew Toso as a Private Policeman vs.
        Hearing - Appt of Private Policeman   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John T. Stieh, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 468-2017
        William W. Spalding vs. Forest Lake Properties, Inc., et al
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Leave to Substitute W. Jeffords   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Richard B. Pressman, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robin B. Snyder, Esq., Greg Kunkle, Esq., Joseph R. Rydzewski, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1493-2018
        William W. Spalding vs. Walter M. Jeffords, III
        Hearing - R. Bauer Mtn to Quash Subpoena to Prod Documents   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Richard B. Pressman, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Lauren E. Dobrowalski, Esq., Joseph R. Rydzewski, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 127-2017, 40055-2017
        Michael B. Mancino vs. Allison R. Mancino
        Hearing - Def Mtn Make Rule absolute   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Brian J. Cali, Esq.

  • Tuesday, June 23, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2446-2008
        Glenn Godfrey vs. Sarah Godfrey
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  John Lalley, Esq, Lindsey Collins, Esq, GAL

  • Monday, June 22, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 221-2020
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Maria Alisa Ardolino Foat
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 319-2020
        In Re: Appointment of School Police Officers for The East Stroudsburg Area School District vs.
        Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christopher S. Brown, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 18-2020 OC
        In Re: Dorothy Taylor vs.
        Hearing - Pet to Appoint Guardian/Adjudication of Incapacity   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John D. Michelin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 10-2018 OC
        In Re: The Estate of Alber E. Mark vs.
        Argument - Pet Pet to Compel Accounting   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James J. Scanlon, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 743-2005
        Raymond J. Tonkin, the personal representative of the Estate of Margery Tonkin vs. Louis F. Thodore and Mary Ellen Theodore
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Dismiss Counterclaim   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq., James C. Oschal, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 482-2019
        Danielle Wingle vs. Richard Wingle, III
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 19-2020 OR
        In Re: Estate of John Stevens, an Alleged Incapacitated Person vs.
        Hearing - Pet for Adj of Incap & Plen Guard Est & Person   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1032-2017
        Michael A. Calafiore vs. Diane Calafiore
        Hearing - Plaint Pet to Compel Def Performance   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John H. Klemeyer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Nicholas J. Masington, III, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2020 OC
        In the Matter of Sandra L. Overbey, deceased vs.
        Hearing - Pet for Settlment of Small Estate   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Andrea R. Capita, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 770-2019
        Adam Farrugia and Delilah Mandes vs. Cory Taylor, Sr. and Delilah Lydia Santos, Fred Taylor and Donna S. Taylor
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Civil Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Erik Conrad, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 286-2020
        Sherry Rowe vs. Matthew Rowe & Mandy Randall
        Hearing - Standing for Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 348-2020
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC, and Rachel Scarpa vs.
        Hearing - Amended Jt Pet Partial Trans Struct Settle   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 312-2020
        In Re: Joint Petition of J.G. Wentworth Originations, LLC, and Darren James, Sr. vs.
        Hearing - Amended Jt Pet Partial Trans Struct Settle   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 427-2020
        In Re: Petition of N.Y.E., LLC vs.
        Hearing - Joint Pet Transfer Structured Settlement   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Maro, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Saturday, June 20, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1275-2019
        Barbara Hauss vs. Austin D. Glazier
        Hearing - PFA Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1266-2019
        Austin D. Glazier vs. Barbara Hauss
        Hearing - PFA Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jeffrey L. Earlin, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1004-2018
        Karen Wagenhoffer vs. Robert Wagenhoffer
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • Friday, June 19, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1106-2019
        Pocono Woodland Lakes Property Owners Association vs. William Marshall
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Nicholas Charles Haros, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Eric L. Hamill, Esq

  • Thursday, June 18, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 650-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Declan Preston
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1386-2019
        William McKenzie, IV vs. Lisa McKenzie
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 09:15  AM   
        Docket #: 604-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Francheska Santiago
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 709-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Steve Height
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 533-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Scott Brannigan
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • Wednesday, June 17, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 467-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dominick Dilberto
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 685-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Bowers
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 509-2020
        Erica Torres vs. Christopher Daniels
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 536-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sherry Desmond
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 535-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nicolas Clemente
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 520-2020
        Jasmine Zoschak vs. Robert Gannon
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 655-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ashley Bezzina
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 658-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Fred Abraham
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Tuesday, June 16, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
         Criminal Pre-Trial Conferences A-H
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 64-2020
        Stephanie Ortiz vs. Tyler Mitchell
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 
         Criminal Pre-Trial Conferences I-R
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 
         Criminal Pre-Trial Conferences S-Z
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 132-2020
        Christina Matson vs. John Albright
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • Monday, June 15, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019 OA
        In Re: A.S.U. vs.
        Termination of Parental Rights - Mother-Confirm Consent   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 32-2019
        In Re: CFH
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:15  AM   
        Docket #: 17-2019 OA
        In Re: A.S.U. vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Father   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Leatrice A. Anderson, Esq., Mark Moulton, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Saturday, June 13, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 478-2015
        Boris Abayev and Irina Abayev vs. James M. Silverman
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Rydzewski, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John R. Nealon, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 478-2015
        Boris Abayev and Irina Abayev vs. James M. Silverman
        Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Rydzewski, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John R. Nealon, Esq.

  • Friday, June 12, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 8-2019 OA
        In Re: RS
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq, Leatrice Anderson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq & James Baron,, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 9-2019 OA
        In Re: SS
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq, Leatrice Anderson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq & James Baron,, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 10-2019 OA
        In Re: JS
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq, Leatrice Anderson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq & James Baron,, Esq

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 11-2019 OA
        In Re: HS
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq, Leatrice Anderson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq & James Baron,, Esq

  • Thursday, June 11, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 682-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Alex Roxburgh
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:15  AM   
        Docket #: 705-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Gregovich
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 354-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Richard Saylor
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:45  AM   
        Docket #: 432-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Thomas Maute
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Donohue
        Waiver of Extradition -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 72-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Michael Donahue
        Plea - & Sentence   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 10-2019
        In Re: AE
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1110-2019
        Phillip Drumheiser & Blanche Drumheiser vs. Nicki Shook and David Shook
        Hearing - Plaintiffs Standing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Aimee L. Willett, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:15  AM   
        Docket #: 54-2019
        In Re: LH
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 57-2018
        In Re: AG
        Dispositional Review Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 308-2020
        Erik Story vs. Shannon Story
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 27-2019
        In Re: DP
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 2-2020
        In Re: HFCR
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 4-2020
        In Re: JMW
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • Tuesday, June 9, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 66-2019
        In Re: DAM
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 558-2020
        Danielle Burks vs. Robert Orben
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 430-2020
        Teresa Martin vs. Jacob Aldous-Kaplan
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1280-2017
        Joseph Rivera vs. Dovie Carlisle
        Custody Conference - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 562-2020
        Lawrence Homan vs. Lorie M. Delade
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 305-2018
        Natasha McCoy vs. Leo Macali, III
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1497-2012
        Bonnie Sacher vs. Erik Roslund
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • Monday, June 8, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 56-2019
        In Re: WL
        Adjudication -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1254-2019
        Tricia Thomas vs. Richard Thomas
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 83-2020
        Cory Thomson vs. Angela Horvay
        Mediation - Review   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 554-2019
        Shannon Wisniewski vs. Jordan Wisniewski
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Sunday, June 7, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1158-2006
        Lancaster Redevlopment Corporation, et al. vs. Masthope Mountain Community Property Owners Council, et al.
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Patrick J. Boland, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reger, Esq., Edward J. Kelbon, Esq.

  • Saturday, June 6, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James J. Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq., GAL

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Custody Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James J. Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq., GAL

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 8-2020
        Donna Carvalho on behalf of Isabella Carvalho, a minor vs. Marco Carvalho
        PFA Hearing - consolidated with Custody Trial   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James J. Conaboy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 292-2020
        In Re: Jeremiah Arana, a Minor vs.
        Hearing - Pet Approve Distribut Minor & Counsel Fees   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brandon A. Swartz, Esq., Matthew J. McElvenny, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 40059-2019
        Lauren T. Snook vs. Jason A. Snook
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, June 5, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 51-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Cody Hamm
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1754-2015
        Loni Kuhn vs. Stourbridge Railroad Company, et al.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Steve Guccini, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph R. Rydzewski, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 259-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Jones
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 581-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lydia Haug
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 575-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nicole Quattrochi
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 648-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shaun Best
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 597-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nelson Gonzalez
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, June 4, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1754-2015
        Loni Kuhn vs. Stourbridge Railroad Company, et al.
        Non-Jury Trial -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Steven R. Guccini, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph R. Rydzewski, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 546-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. James Corbett
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 392-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ernest Strunck
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 198-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sergey Smirnov
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  David Zellis, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 328-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Aleksandr Grigoryev
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Qiana Lehman, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 105-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lamel Cooks
        Plea - & Sentencing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 105-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lamel Cooks
        Hearing - Modification/Reduction of Bail   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • Wednesday, June 3, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 274-2020
        Evan Hill vs. Tabbatha Clark
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1193-2019
        Leonetta Jones vs. Peter Jones
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Butz, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1511-2019
        Jennifer Townsend vs. Charles Michael Readmond
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jeffrey Earlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 528-2018
        June Babcock vs. Brian Babcock
        Divorce Master Hearing - + Motion in Limine   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John Klemeyer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1238-2017
        Charles Davis vs. Laua Labruna
        Hearing - Contempt and Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 550-2020
        Sophia Nicholas vs. Nancy Nicholas
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 549-2020
        Anthony Edward Nicholas vs. Nancy Helena Nicholas
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 50-2019
        Jessica Shadler vs. Corey Shadler
        Hearing - Modification of PFA   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 970-2019
        Corey Shadler vs. Jessica Shadler
        Hearing - Emergency Petition for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 882-2016
        Don Piilon vs. Sherrie Waizenegger
        Hearing - Contempt and Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christine Rechner, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • Tuesday, June 2, 2020 - 

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1093-2019
        Venessa Hughes vs. Shawn Weber
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Butz, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 405-2011
        Larissa Logan, n/k/a Larissa Yusko vs. Michael Logan
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 477-2020
        Katrina Torres vs. Trevor Torres
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Monday, June 1, 2020 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 703-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Malcolm Jackson
        Competency Hearing - Review Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Angela L. Raver, Esq, Office of Attorney General
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1215-2019
        In Re: C.W., a minor vs.
        Hearing - Minors Compromise   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory Moran, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1219-2019
        In Re: G.W., a minor vs.
        Hearing - Minors Compromise   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Gregory Moran, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1611-2019
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Hector S. Flores vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1522-2017
        Nicholas A. Naclerio vs. Kimberly E. Naclerio
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew J. Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 214-2020
        Emma Preisner & Steven Farwell vs. Nathaniel Schefer & Kaylee Clausi
        Hearing - Jurisdiction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Ashley G. Zimmerman, Esquire
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 444-2019
        Ally Bank vs. Christopher Roskowski and Robert Roskowski
        Hearing - Plaint Pet Deliver Prop to Sheriff or Appear   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  William T. Molczan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 456-2018, 1043-2017
        Donna Degroat vs. Gary Clark
        Hearing - Pltf Motion for Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James Scanlon, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald Bugaj, Esq

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 39-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robert Wasienko
        Competency Hearing - Review Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq., Oressa Campbell, Esq., GAL

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 14-2020 OC
        In Re: Patricia Roper, an Alleged Incapacitated Person
        Hearing - Appointment of a Plenary Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Stacey Beecher, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq., GAL, Mark Moulton, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 114-2017 MD
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Guilermo Pigeot
        Hearing - Comm Mtn Resumption of Proceedings   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 11-2020 OC
        In Re: Colin Nikles vs.
        Hearing - Appt of Guardian   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 626-2019 & 41-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lori Possinger
        Hearing - Motion to Sever   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq

  • Monday, June 29, 2020 - 

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 160-2020
        American Advisors Group vs. Katalin & Levy Deveaux
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Chelsea Nixon, Esq, Margaret Gairo, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  John Byrd, Esq.

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 190-2020
        Pennymac Loan Services, LLC vs. Marcelino Morales
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jill Manuel-Coughlin, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 169-2020
        Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB, d/b/a Christiana Trust, not in its individual capacity, but solely as Trustee for BCAT 2014-9TT vs. Antonina Zaucha and Michael Zaucha
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Andrew J. Marley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 270-2020
        Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. s/b/m to Wells Fargo Home Mortgage, Inc. vs. Raymond Leonard Jackson, in his capacity as Administrator of the Estate of Drema T. Jackson a/k/a drema Jackson, et al.
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Peter Wapner, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 219-2020
        Nationstar Mortgage LLC d/b/a Mr. Cooper vs. Susan Czahor
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Alyk L. Oflazian, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 313-2020
        Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Eldridge Jackson, Jr.
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Peter Wapner, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 184-2019
        Suzanne Grierson vs. Bruce Alan Olsson
        Divorce Master Hearing - Settlement Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 511-2020
        Essa Bank & Trust vs. Michael Pantano, et al.
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James V. Fareri, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 445-2020
        U.S. Bank National Association, as Trustee for the C-Bass Mortgage Loan Asset-Backed Certificates, Series 2006-CB5 vs. Todd Friedman
        Mortgage Diversion Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Peter Wapner, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 1035-2018
        Arkady & Tatyana Sandler vs. Glenn Strys, Individually t/d/b/a Lords Valley Builders v. James Guzzo Individually d/b/a Around the Clock Plumbing and Heating and/or Around the Clock
        Case Management Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Nealon, Esq

  • 02:15  PM   
        Docket #: 343-2020
        Lisa Wright vs. John Miller
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Victoria Strunk, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Friday, June 26, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 2016-2011
        James Shunk vs. Robert Pizzo
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Scott Herlands, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Gerald OConnor, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40160-2018
        Jill A. Fontano vs. Steven Fontano
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 44-2019
        In Re: SW
        Hearing - Mtn Reconsideration of Disposition   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Toczydlowski, Esq.

  • 03:00  PM   
        Docket #: 40263-2018
        Diane C. Johns vs. John K. Heck
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  John Lalley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 03:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40272-2019
        Angela S. Lopez vs. Luis D. Garcia, Jr.
        De Novo Support Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • Thursday, June 25, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 434-2000
         Commonwealth of PA vs. Brooke Talmadge
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Public Defender

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 289-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Andrew ODonnell
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 348-2018 & 8-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Angela Falletta
        Violation of Probation - Viol of Prob with Restrictive Conditions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 332-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Andrew-West Barnes
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 57-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kyle Conklin
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 111-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sandra M. Newsome
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 37-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Patrick Dalessio
        Violation Hearing - Viol of Intermidate Punishment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jason Ohliger, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 345-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Matthew Edward Keebler
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 35-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jennifer Leigh Tants
        Violation Hearing - Violation of IP   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 235-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Colton James Kelty
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Kimberly Martin, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 325-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sean Patrick Harrigan
        Violation Hearing - Viol of Interm Probation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Marshall E. Anders, Esq.

  • Wednesday, June 24, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1638-2019
        Heidi Marie Belflower vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Mark M. Mack, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1639-2019
        Jan Galdys vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brett Riegel, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 928-2019
        Steven Lee McVicker vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 973-2019
        John P. Latini vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 972-2019
        John P. Latini vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1507-2019
        Michael ODonnell, Jr. vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1335-2019
        Ethan W. Thompson vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1600-2019
        David R. Allen vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1576-2019
        Edward J. Olejnik, III vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1599-2019
        Auto Pros-OIS #DW19 vs.
        PENN DOT - Inspection Station   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1550-2019
        Richard D. Hartman Auto Pros-OIS #DW19 vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT - Inspector   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1550-2019
        Richard D. Hartman Auto Pros-OIS #DW19 vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT - Inspection Station   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 570-2018
        Samantha-Joy Ryberg vs. Eric Carl Ryberg
        Hearing - Contempt and Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Ashley Zimmerman, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 278-2020
        John M. Lutzen vs. Commonwealth of Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 383-2020
        Ashley Lyn Dougherty vs. Commonwealth of PA Department of Transportation
        PENN DOT -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Kopacz, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 167-2017
        Phillip Koch vs. Christine Reddington
        Hearing - Emergency Petition to Modify   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq

  • Tuesday, June 23, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 642-2018
        Daniel Vito vs. Jennifer Olejnik
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Pet for Cont/Sp Relief & Def Counter   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Christie Bower, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James A. Butz, Esq.

  • Monday, June 22, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1152-2015
        Thomas Schwarz vs. Breianne Schwarz
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  Mark Moulton, Esq

  • Friday, June 19, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 105-2018
        Rosemarie Thoenig vs. Dollar General Corporation
        Other - Arbitration   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Sean P. Hannon, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Kevin M. Conaboy, Esq

  • Thursday, June 18, 2020 - 

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 80-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Janine Ann DiBenedetto
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 316-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Danielle McNamara
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 475-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Keith Edward Bauccio
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 449-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Michael Carcaterra
        Violation Hearing - Parole/Probation   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 460-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patrick Evans Boss
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 276-2017
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lynda Nicole Nichols
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 365-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dorene Ann Petrillo
        Violation Hearing - Viol of Intermidate Punishment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 274-2018 & 452-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dwayne Lee Cantelmo
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 68-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Nicole Ann Pellegrini
        Violation of Probation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 253-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William Bryan Posner
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 80-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dennis James Kimble, Jr.
        Violation of Parole - Sanctions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • Wednesday, June 17, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 58-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Amber Esposito
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 65-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Caitlin Christine Hoemann
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 525-2020
        Jonathan Witten vs. Kimberly Witten
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 146-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Diana Shala
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 120-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Stephanie Elaine Davis
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 119-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Garrett Andrew Teune
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 103-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lorenzo Medves
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 79-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William Wesnak
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 159-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dely Perez
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 167-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Corinne Nestor
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 123-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patrick Gevaras
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 127-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jason King
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 184-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. David Brian Hohfeler
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 173-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Patricia Goggin
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 536-2020
        Robert Jackson vs. Jillian Swanby
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 57-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Gary Mikulski
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Theron Solomon, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 66-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Louis Christian Capace
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Gary Saylor, II, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 69-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shane Alexander Switzer
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brett J. Riegel, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 4-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Selman Rexha
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Brian Schuh, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 16-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Kenneth Gabell
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Leonard Gryskewicz, Esq

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 702-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Glenn A. Martin
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq

  • 03:00  PM   
        Docket #: 34-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Olah
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Jair Novajosky, Esq

  • 03:00  PM   
        Docket #: 111-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mark Andrew Kempton
        Arraignment & ARD -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert J. Munley, Esq.

  • 03:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1651-2019
        Joshua Schmick vs. Nicole Strong
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1589-2019
        Natasa Wallace vs. Derek Wallace
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Tuesday, June 16, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1041-2019
        Ashley Monahan vs. Kyle Monahan
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1087-2019
        Kristie Snyder Kremensky vs. Lydia Kovaleski & Deborah Crockett
        Custody Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Joseph Sebelin, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  James A. Butz, Esq.; Robert Reno, Esq

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 2055-2010
        Trevor West vs. Danielle Johnson
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 1374-2017
        Alyssa Foster vs. Ronald Kellogg
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Pamela Wilson, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:15  PM   
        Docket #: 1618-2019
        Joseph Manazza, Jr vs. Ann Marie Manazza
        Pre-Trial Conference - Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Tammy Lee Clause, Esq

  • Monday, June 15, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 325-2020
        Palmyra Township vs. George P. Irish and Sandra Irish
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Preliminary Injunction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  R. Anthony Waldron, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Thursday, June 11, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 83-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Shaun Keappock
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 101-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. William Grasman
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 168-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Timothy Hutchins
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 144-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John Lutzen
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 147-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Staci Jo-Ellen May
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 12-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Denise Millspaugh
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 11-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Early
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Bernathy, Esq.

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 64-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Robin A. Woods
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 59-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Dominic Mastri
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Joseph Kalinowksi, Esq

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 68-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Ryan Patrick Bannon-McNeil
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Gary Saylor, II, Esq

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 158-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Lisa Trifonov
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Francis, Esq

  • 01:15  PM   
        Docket #: 137-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mark Rodriguez
        Arraignment -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 228-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Cheven McElveen
        Violation of Parole -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq

  • Wednesday, June 10, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 18-2019 OA
        In Re: IS
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Re-Hearing   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Lindsey M. Collins, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq., GAL, Christine Rechner, Esq., James Baron, Esq.

  • Tuesday, June 9, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 547-2020
        Angel Robles, Jr. vs. Jessica Harty
        Hearing - Plaint Emerg Pet Modifcation of Custody   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Brandie Belanger, ESq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Butz, Esq.

  • Monday, June 8, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 934-2018
        Joshua Berrios Morales vs. Jazmin Reyes
        Divorce Master Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Reno, Esq

  • Friday, June 5, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 99-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Timothy Phillips
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Oressa P. Campbell, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 397-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Joseph Greb
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 529-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Jose Martinez
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Justin Pfaff, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 508-2016
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Romeo May
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 03:00  PM   
        Docket #: 381-2018
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Randy Hotaling
        Sentencing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  John Petorak, Esq.

  • Thursday, June 4, 2020 - 

  • 01:00  PM   
        Docket #: 639-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Charles Hubschmitt
        Plea - & Sentence   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 82-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Travis Corter
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian E. Weed, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 51 & 165-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Mirella Maria Smith
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 134-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Zachary Simmons
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amanda Gumble, Esq.

  • 03:00  PM   
        Docket #: 118-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Christopher Pannella
        CAPS -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Wednesday, June 3, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 19-2019
        In Re: The Adoption of C.K. vs.
        Hearing - Amend Mtn Dismiss Mom Pet for Invol Term of Dad   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Cassandra A. Colombo, Esq., Christian Weed, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 19-2019 OA
        IN Re: Adoption of C.K. vs.
        Involuntary Termination of Parental Rights - Father   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Cassandra A. Colombo, Esq., Christian Weed, Esq.

  • Monday, June 1, 2020 - 

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1126-2010
        Keyes Bonds, Jr. vs. Leslie Bonds
        Hearing - Def Mtn for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 475-2011
        Andrew Delia vs. Elizabeth Delia
        Hearing - A. Delia Pet to Term Spousal Support   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Robert Saurman, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 40113-2011
        Elizabeth Delia vs. Andrew Delia
        Hearing - A. Delia Pet to Term Spousal Support   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Robert A. Saurman, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 1047-2015
        William Marshall vs. RT Enterprises of Pittston PA, LLC., et al.
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn Determine Workmens Comp Lien   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Jeffrey L. Oster, Esq.

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Hearing - Def Pet for Contempt   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kevin M. Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq. GAL
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.,

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn to Quash Video   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kevin M. Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq. GAL
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.,

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 987-2009
        Donna Carvalho vs. Marco Carvalho
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Kevin M. Conaboy, Esq., Lindsey Collins, Esq. GAL
        Defense Attorney:  Ronald M. Bugaj, Esq.,

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 2371-2010
        Susan Jaczko vs. Robert Sanborn and New Jersey Manufacturers Insurance Company
        Hearing - R. Sanborn Mtn to Strike Cert of Trial Readiness   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Charles Kannebecker, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Ryan R. McBride, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 1559-2019
        Dominika Wierzowska vs. Robert J. Wierzbowski
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Elizabeth Bensinger Weekes, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 1531-2019
        Robert J. Wierzbowski vs. Dominika E. Wierbowska
        Hearing - Plaint Pet for Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Elizabeth Bensigner Weeks, Esq.

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton