<<   September 2021   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Monday, September 13, 2021 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 688-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Musa Abdur-Rahim
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Alexis S. Cobb, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 689-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sushane Adams-Heylinger
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Eric Hamill, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 693-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Troy Sutton
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Christian Weed, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 692-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Adam Rahim
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Amber L. Owens, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 691-2019
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Sekou Rashid-Abdullah
        Jury Selection -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 20-2021 OC
        In Re: N.L., an Alleged Incapacitated Person vs.
        Hearing - appt of Guardian Person Estate   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  James J. Conaboy, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James Baron, Esq.

  • 09:30  AM   
        Docket #: 802-2021
        Jarrett Nash Sr vs. Christina Pietrofere
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 792-2021
        Thomas Utegg vs. Laura Peselli
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:00  AM   
        Docket #: 551-2021
        Lake Kemadobi Property Owners Association vs. Gerald S. Belcher, and Amanda B. Longcore
        Hearing - Preliminary Injunction   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Farley, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Barry W. Krengel, Esq.

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 772-2021
        Nicollette Kruseck vs. Nicholas Ricaldo
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 758-2021
        Danielle Shiffler vs. Allen Shiffler
        Mediation -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 129 & 515-2009, 39-2010
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Frederick Schoenwandt
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 242-2021
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Roger VanHorn
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 612-2020
        Commonwealth of PA vs. Stephanie Bruno
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 01:30  PM   
        Docket #: 688 & 594-2015
        Commonwealth of PA vs. John C. Sweeney, III
        Arraignment on a Bench Warrant -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  District Attorney
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 02:30  PM   
        Docket #: 804-2021
        Brittney French vs. Bradley French
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton