<<   September 2022   >>
SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Search for events in our calendar by month, year and/or by type of event.  Make your selections from the drop-down boxes and click on "Search".
   

or use the Keyword Search:
AND OR EXACT  
    
Click on each case caption to view additional information.

Tuesday, September 6, 2022 - 

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 914-2022
        Amanda Bath vs. Robert Bath
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 921-2022
        Kevin Howell vs. Andrea Rodriguez
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 09:00  AM   
        Docket #: 919-2022
        Robert Bath vs. Amanda Bath
        PFA Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 902-2020
        Shannon Moran vs. Jon Lane
        Argument on Exceptions - Def & Plaint Exceptions   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Matthew Galasso, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  James P. Baron, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 31-2021 OC
        In Re: Estate of Charles L. Schroedel, Deceased vs.
        Hearing - Pet Court Approval of Wrongful Deatth and Surv Act   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Zachary D. Morahan, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 63-2017
        Judy Mary Cooper vs. Randall James Cooper
        Hearing - Plaint Mtn to Enforce/Special Relief   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq.
        Defense Attorney:  Lindsey Collins, Esq.

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 576-2022
        In the Matter of Petition for Change of Name of Rebecca Elizabeth Odendahl vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 1038-2020
        Wilmington Savings FUnd Society, FSB, d/b/a Christina Trust vs. Adeline Janusz, Patrick Janusz & First NFL nation Services, LLC
        Hearing - Plaint Second Motion to Default Judgment   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Jessica Manis, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 308-2022
        Abbe Dague vs. Dennis Short
        Hearing - Directing Partition & Preliminary Conference   
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 730-2022
        In Re: Name Change of Adiana Eso, a minor vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Dominic Mastri, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 684-2022
        In RE: Name Change of Robert Allen Dieckmann vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:00  AM   
        Docket #: 661-2022
        In Re: Name Change of Aedan Joseph Feld vs.
        Name Change Hearing -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 10:30  AM   
        Docket #: 223-2022
        Maria Reddington vs. Marcus Dante Henderson & Christine Reddington
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  
        Defense Attorney:  

  • 11:30  AM   
        Docket #: 1299-2019
        Justin Fitzpatrick vs. Heather Fitzpatrick
        Custody Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Shannon Muir, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq

  • 01:45  PM   
        Docket #: 522-2019
        Walker Lakeshores Landowners vs. Francis Orth & Wayne Bank
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Rebecca Price, Esq & William Murphy, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Thomas Mincer, Esq & Mark Zimmer, Esq

  • 02:00  PM   
        Docket #: 747-2019
        Jill Beer, as Administratrix of the Estate of Daniel Ae Roo Beer vs. NJY Camps, New Jersey Federation of YMHA's and YWHA's Camp, Inc, Sharon Frankel, MD., Laverne Kinlock, RN, & Jacob Matthews, RN
        Pre-Trial Conference -    
        Plaintiff Attorney:  Andrew Spirt, Esq
        Defense Attorney:  Gerard Smith, Esq, Cathleen Rebar, Esq & Julie Buonocore, Esq

  • Site design and management is provided by The Royal Technology Group          © 2004 The University of Scranton